Maryland State Board of Elections

Official 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for House of Delegates

Last updated: 08/15/2022 01:30:43 PM
Return to Election Result Index
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

House of Delegates

District 1A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Andy Adams
Republican 89 346 53 488 7.32%
Jim Hinebaugh, Jr.Winner Selected
Republican 712 2,641 547 3,900 58.47%
Kenneth Linn Sisk
Republican 6 74 18 98 1.47%
Tim Thomas
Republican 339 1,605 240 2,184 32.74%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Robert SpearWinner Selected
Democratic 234 588 600 1,422 100.00%

District 1B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jason C. BuckelWinner Selected
Republican 441 2,698 669 3,808 100.00%

District 1C


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Terry L. BakerWinner Selected
Republican 667 2,807 604 4,078 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Carrie R. HintonWinner Selected
Democratic 227 550 706 1,483 100.00%

District 2A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Bradley Belmont
Republican 323 1,611 301 2,235 16.69%
William ValentineWinner Selected
Republican 444 2,181 444 3,069 22.91%
Seth Edward Wilson
Republican 326 1,636 378 2,340 17.47%
William Joseph WivellWinner Selected
Republican 851 3,926 974 5,751 42.93%

District 2B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Thomas Stolz
Republican 126 505 142 773 45.77%
Brenda J. ThiamWinner Selected
Republican 168 584 164 916 54.23%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Brooke GrossmanWinner Selected
Democratic 155 460 552 1,167 61.26%
Ladetra Robinson
Democratic 123 297 318 738 38.74%

District 3


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kathy DienerWinner Selected
Republican 512 2,340 961 3,813 49.48%
Justin WagesWinner Selected
Republican 530 2,410 953 3,893 50.52%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Josh Bokee
Democratic 423 1,180 2,015 3,618 12.72%
Kris FairWinner Selected
Democratic 724 2,058 2,816 5,598 19.68%
Ken KerrWinner Selected
Democratic 771 1,987 2,870 5,628 19.79%
William "Billy" Reid
Democratic 453 1,166 1,676 3,295 11.58%
Karen SimpsonWinner Selected
Democratic 528 1,813 2,109 4,450 15.65%
Stephen Slater
Democratic 272 849 1,243 2,364 8.31%
Tarolyn C. Thrasher
Democratic 472 1,494 1,523 3,489 12.27%

District 4


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Heath S. Barnes
Republican 767 3,765 866 5,398 17.27%
Barrie S. CilibertiWinner Selected
Republican 969 5,405 987 7,361 23.54%
April Fleming MillerWinner Selected
Republican 1,116 5,831 1,108 8,055 25.76%
Jesse T. PippyWinner Selected
Republican 1,336 7,755 1,359 10,450 33.43%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Andrew DuckWinner Selected
Democratic 1,126 3,292 3,346 7,764 34.35%
Brandon DuckWinner Selected
Democratic 1,040 3,051 3,046 7,137 31.57%
Millicent A. HallWinner Selected
Democratic 1,109 3,322 3,272 7,703 34.08%

District 5


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (37 of 37 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Christopher Eric BouchatWinner Selected
Republican 662 3,277 681 4,620 12.07%
Dennis E. Frazier
Republican 637 2,102 824 3,563 9.31%
Scott Jendrek
Republican 307 1,304 382 1,993 5.21%
April RoseWinner Selected
Republican 1,632 5,546 1,458 8,636 22.57%
Sallie B. Taylor
Republican 870 3,038 562 4,470 11.68%
Chris TomlinsonWinner Selected
Republican 1,238 4,564 1,045 6,847 17.89%
Stephen A. Wantz
Republican 741 2,645 987 4,373 11.43%
Scott Willens
Republican 832 2,460 473 3,765 9.84%

District 6


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Chike Anyanwu
Republican 42 133 41 216 1.39%
Robert H. Bird
Republican 104 341 128 573 3.69%
Tim Fazenbaker
Republican 362 1,359 191 1,912 12.30%
Robin GrammerWinner Selected
Republican 788 2,422 518 3,728 23.99%
Bob LongWinner Selected
Republican 695 2,302 514 3,511 22.59%
Valerie McDonough
Republican 326 1,085 290 1,701 10.94%
Ric MetzgarWinner Selected
Republican 784 2,549 569 3,902 25.10%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Megan Ann MioduszewskiWinner Selected
Democratic 815 2,204 1,699 4,718 52.43%
Jake Mohorovic, IIIWinner Selected
Democratic 757 1,964 1,559 4,280 47.57%

District 7A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Joseph C. Boteler, III
Republican 443 1,085 459 1,987 14.74%
Ryan NawrockiWinner Selected
Republican 915 1,964 840 3,719 27.60%
Steve Redmer
Republican 604 1,663 525 2,792 20.72%
Kathy SzeligaWinner Selected
Republican 1,218 2,536 1,225 4,979 36.94%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Lydia X. Z. BrownWinner Selected
Democratic 1,035 1,997 2,537 5,569 100.00%

District 7B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Lauren ArikanWinner Selected
Republican 697 1,919 398 3,014 53.24%
Russ English, Jr.
Republican 50 207 35 292 5.16%
Nicholas Gladden
Republican 28 143 34 205 3.62%
Rick Impallaria
Republican 406 1,266 270 1,942 34.30%
Rocky Wagonhurst
Republican 41 110 57 208 3.67%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Medford J. Campbell, 3rdWinner Selected
Democratic 396 976 939 2,311 100.00%

District 8


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Glen GeelhaarWinner Selected
Republican 567 1,431 611 2,609 28.01%
Manpreet K. Hundal
Republican 319 802 283 1,404 15.07%
Timothy M. NeubauerWinner Selected
Republican 581 1,506 585 2,672 28.69%
Kathleen A. SmeroWinner Selected
Republican 558 1,446 625 2,629 28.23%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Nick AllenWinner Selected
Democratic 1,213 3,077 3,016 7,306 32.19%
Harry BhandariWinner Selected
Democratic 1,351 3,215 3,112 7,678 33.83%
Carl JacksonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,280 3,310 3,122 7,712 33.98%

District 9A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Trent KittlemanWinner Selected
Republican 821 2,902 889 4,612 50.36%
Saif Rehman
Republican 379 1,273 363 2,015 22.00%
Jianning Jenny ZengWinner Selected
Republican 442 1,656 433 2,531 27.64%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Steven M. Bolen
Democratic 589 1,332 1,527 3,448 27.15%
Chao WuWinner Selected
Democratic 649 1,809 1,484 3,942 31.04%
Natalie ZieglerWinner Selected
Democratic 883 2,203 2,222 5,308 41.80%

District 9B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Lisa KimWinner Selected
Republican 305 952 385 1,642 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Courtney WatsonWinner Selected
Democratic 790 1,944 1,827 4,561 100.00%

District 10


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Patricia R. FallonWinner Selected
Republican 387 1,112 522 2,021 53.11%
Jordan PorompyaeWinner Selected
Republican 341 989 454 1,784 46.89%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Ruben Amaya
Democratic 915 1,753 1,581 4,249 9.69%
Michael T. Brown, Sr.
Democratic 1,070 1,553 1,462 4,085 9.32%
Nathaniel Maurice Costley, Sr.
Democratic 237 398 335 970 2.21%
Regg J. Hatcher, Jr.
Democratic 676 872 799 2,347 5.35%
Garland M. Jarratt Sanderson
Democratic 147 243 222 612 1.40%
Korey T. Johnson
Democratic 922 1,667 1,234 3,823 8.72%
Adrienne A. JonesWinner Selected
Democratic 3,288 4,387 4,916 12,591 28.71%
Nathaniel Logan
Democratic 432 671 498 1,601 3.65%
N. Scott PhillipsWinner Selected
Democratic 1,393 1,724 2,044 5,161 11.77%
Jennifer WhiteWinner Selected
Democratic 1,996 2,864 3,550 8,410 19.18%

District 11A


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Cheryl E. PasteurWinner Selected
Democratic 1,041 1,665 1,850 4,556 100.00%

District 11B


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jim SimpsonWinner Selected
Republican 319 1,583 913 2,815 51.49%
Tyler A. StiffWinner Selected
Republican 312 1,471 869 2,652 48.51%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Lisa Belcastro
Democratic 937 2,279 3,211 6,427 26.62%
Jon S. CardinWinner Selected
Democratic 1,289 2,740 4,866 8,895 36.85%
Dana M. SteinWinner Selected
Democratic 1,201 2,923 4,695 8,819 36.53%

District 12A


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jessica FeldmarkWinner Selected
Democratic 1,723 3,386 3,510 8,619 44.69%
Christopher John Feldwick
Democratic 313 729 519 1,561 8.09%
Terri HillWinner Selected
Democratic 1,889 3,564 3,654 9,107 47.22%

District 12B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Ashley P. AriasWinner Selected
Republican 68 334 103 505 38.11%
David R. Buchanan
Republican 63 322 100 485 36.60%
Victor Henderson
Republican 24 160 30 214 16.15%
Ronald A. Imbragulio, Sr.
Republican 18 84 19 121 9.13%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jeff Garcia
Democratic 83 324 344 751 31.44%
Daniel J. McGinty
Democratic 105 386 318 809 33.86%
Gary SimmonsWinner Selected
Democratic 114 384 331 829 34.70%

District 13


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Padraic WalshWinner Selected
Republican 475 1,611 559 2,645 46.90%
Chris YatesWinner Selected
Republican 541 1,807 647 2,995 53.10%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Vanessa AtterbearyWinner Selected
Democratic 2,160 4,794 4,709 11,663 29.91%
Amy R. Brooks
Democratic 1,135 3,359 2,262 6,756 17.33%
Pam Lanman GuzzoneWinner Selected
Democratic 1,488 3,184 3,088 7,760 19.90%
Becca Niburg
Democratic 598 1,568 1,395 3,561 9.13%
Jen TerrasaWinner Selected
Democratic 1,693 3,716 3,840 9,249 23.72%

District 14


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kathy GugulisWinner Selected
Republican 541 1,835 721 3,097 50.69%
Kate WalsheWinner Selected
Republican 526 1,786 701 3,013 49.31%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Joshua Dowling
Democratic 539 1,306 1,205 3,050 6.88%
Anne R. KaiserWinner Selected
Democratic 2,600 4,578 5,665 12,843 28.98%
Eric LuedtkeWinner Selected
Democratic 2,159 3,620 5,045 10,824 24.42%
Pamela QueenWinner Selected
Democratic 2,504 4,399 5,135 12,038 27.16%
Tom B. Smith
Democratic 999 2,231 2,334 5,564 12.55%

District 15


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jodi Colella NoahWinner Selected
Republican 392 1,502 600 2,494 32.54%
Stacey SauterWinner Selected
Republican 401 1,535 642 2,578 33.64%
Matt WadeWinner Selected
Republican 403 1,548 641 2,592 33.82%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Saqib Ali
Democratic 660 2,215 2,270 5,145 13.14%
Linda FoleyWinner Selected
Democratic 1,719 4,044 5,239 11,002 28.09%
David Fraser-HidalgoWinner Selected
Democratic 1,699 3,790 5,237 10,726 27.39%
Lily QiWinner Selected
Democratic 1,907 4,562 5,824 12,293 31.39%

District 16


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Ariana KellyWinner Selected
Democratic 2,115 6,965 10,295 19,375 33.08%
Marc KormanWinner Selected
Democratic 2,182 7,014 10,454 19,650 33.55%
Sara N. LoveWinner Selected
Democratic 2,132 7,006 10,409 19,547 33.37%

District 17


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Helene F. MeisterWinner Selected
Republican 243 857 576 1,676 49.41%
Donald "DP" PattiWinner Selected
Republican 245 882 589 1,716 50.59%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kumar P. BarveWinner Selected
Democratic 1,286 3,426 5,612 10,324 29.58%
Joe De Maria
Democratic 528 1,414 1,828 3,770 10.80%
Julie Palakovich CarrWinner Selected
Democratic 1,388 3,596 6,074 11,058 31.69%
Joe VogelWinner Selected
Democratic 1,203 3,346 5,196 9,745 27.93%

District 18


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
George M. CecalaWinner Selected
Republican 187 878 467 1,532 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Aaron M. KaufmanWinner Selected
Democratic 2,099 5,949 6,650 14,698 32.17%
Emily ShettyWinner Selected
Democratic 2,214 6,379 7,154 15,747 34.47%
Jared SolomonWinner Selected
Democratic 2,184 6,135 6,920 15,239 33.36%

District 19


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Frank NiceWinner Selected
Republican 338 1,365 733 2,436 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Charlotte CrutchfieldWinner Selected
Democratic 2,012 4,325 6,496 12,833 32.02%
Bonnie CullisonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,973 4,203 6,469 12,645 31.55%
Augustin Esquivar Saah
Democratic 470 1,334 986 2,790 6.96%
Vaughn StewartWinner Selected
Democratic 1,875 3,920 6,020 11,815 29.48%

District 20


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Lorig CharkoudianWinner Selected
Democratic 2,747 5,370 6,831 14,948 29.45%
David MoonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,005 6,130 7,437 16,572 32.65%
John Walsh
Democratic 646 1,616 1,288 3,550 7.00%
Jheanelle WilkinsWinner Selected
Democratic 2,970 5,865 6,844 15,679 30.90%

District 21


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Ben BarnesWinner Selected
Democratic 1,808 3,676 3,851 9,335 33.08%
Mary A. LehmanWinner Selected
Democratic 1,817 3,688 3,876 9,381 33.24%
Joseline A. Peña-MelnykWinner Selected
Democratic 1,843 3,783 3,876 9,502 33.67%

District 22


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Anne HealeyWinner Selected
Democratic 926 2,138 2,216 5,280 16.34%
Chiquita Jackson
Democratic 330 949 688 1,967 6.09%
Ashanti Martinez
Democratic 745 2,104 1,645 4,494 13.91%
Patrick A. Paschall
Democratic 333 994 1,183 2,510 7.77%
Alonzo T. WashingtonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,639 4,291 3,879 9,809 30.36%
Nicole A. WilliamsWinner Selected
Democratic 1,460 3,487 3,303 8,250 25.53%

District 23


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (50 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Adrian BoafoWinner Selected
Democratic 2,330 3,047 3,860 9,237 14.41%
Jocelyn Irene Collins
Democratic 2,452 3,488 2,998 8,938 13.94%
Remi Duyile
Democratic 1,070 2,005 813 3,888 6.07%
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 2,968 3,774 3,640 10,382 16.20%
Keenon James
Democratic 1,458 2,310 2,336 6,104 9.52%
Januari McKay
Democratic 958 1,743 1,083 3,784 5.90%
Monica Roebuck
Democratic 1,834 2,843 2,932 7,609 11.87%
Jacqui Steele-McCall
Democratic 708 1,129 738 2,575 4.02%
Kym TaylorWinner Selected
Democratic 2,600 3,558 2,799 8,957 13.97%
Valeria Tomlin
Democratic 597 1,129 904 2,630 4.10%

District 24


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (65 of 65 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Tiffany T. AlstonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,778 3,228 2,914 7,920 15.19%
Sennieal Crutchfield
Democratic 346 693 543 1,582 3.03%
Richard DeShay Elliott
Democratic 339 906 622 1,867 3.58%
Andrea Fletcher HarrisonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,998 3,486 4,111 9,595 18.40%
Jazz M. LewisWinner Selected
Democratic 2,479 4,028 4,808 11,315 21.70%
Alexis S. Solis
Democratic 871 1,673 1,711 4,255 8.16%
Christopher Stevenson
Democratic 1,609 2,912 3,268 7,789 14.94%
LaTasha R. Ward
Democratic 1,666 3,451 2,702 7,819 15.00%

District 25


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (50 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Darryl BarnesWinner Selected
Democratic 4,651 7,383 7,193 19,227 35.19%
Nick CharlesWinner Selected
Democratic 4,286 6,525 6,623 17,434 31.91%
Karen TolesWinner Selected
Democratic 4,371 6,754 6,855 17,980 32.91%

District 26


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
JoAnn FisherWinner Selected
Republican 97 334 187 618 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Antwan C. Brown
Democratic 1,904 2,602 3,018 7,524 13.70%
Angela R. Jones
Democratic 1,415 1,966 2,252 5,633 10.26%
Andre D. Nottingham
Democratic 1,001 1,218 1,685 3,904 7.11%
Veronica TurnerWinner Selected
Democratic 2,745 3,460 4,799 11,004 20.04%
Kriselda ValderramaWinner Selected
Democratic 2,332 3,168 4,607 10,107 18.41%
Kendal Wade
Democratic 1,853 2,844 2,585 7,282 13.26%
Jamila J. WoodsWinner Selected
Democratic 2,243 3,618 3,590 9,451 17.21%

District 27A


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kevin M. HarrisWinner Selected
Democratic 786 1,437 1,069 3,292 55.93%
Susie Proctor
Democratic 609 1,058 927 2,594 44.07%

District 27B


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
June Jones
Democratic 65 127 118 310 5.33%
Rachel Jones
Democratic 503 893 949 2,345 40.34%
Jeffrie E. Long, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 858 1,096 1,204 3,158 54.33%

District 27C


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Mark N. FisherWinner Selected
Republican 1,109 2,472 715 4,296 77.53%
Kevin D. Merillat
Republican 258 736 251 1,245 22.47%

District 28


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
James AshburnWinner Selected
Republican 667 2,122 671 3,460 38.92%
Marquita BushrodWinner Selected
Republican 564 1,730 539 2,833 31.87%
Tyrone R. HallWinner Selected
Republican 520 1,579 498 2,597 29.21%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Buddy Bowling, Jr.
Democratic 839 2,041 1,649 4,529 10.97%
Debra DavisWinner Selected
Democratic 2,127 4,426 3,336 9,889 23.95%
Edward Holland
Democratic 713 1,492 1,082 3,287 7.96%
Edith J. PattersonWinner Selected
Democratic 2,250 4,623 3,611 10,484 25.39%
Cornell T. Posey
Democratic 510 1,374 769 2,653 6.43%
C. T. WilsonWinner Selected
Democratic 2,358 4,687 3,399 10,444 25.30%

District 29A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Matt MorganWinner Selected
Republican 1,369 2,755 629 4,753 100.00%

District 29B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Deb ReyWinner Selected
Republican 518 1,383 340 2,241 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Brian CrosbyWinner Selected
Democratic 359 829 887 2,075 80.36%
Valarie Alisha Dove-Swaringer
Democratic 89 262 156 507 19.64%

District 29C


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Timothy E. Gowen
Republican 386 1,042 338 1,766 35.21%
Todd B. MorganWinner Selected
Republican 750 1,963 536 3,249 64.79%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Bill BatesWinner Selected
Democratic 477 1,005 1,147 2,629 100.00%

District 30A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Doug RathellWinner Selected
Republican 573 2,183 1,127 3,883 53.07%
Rob SeyfferthWinner Selected
Republican 495 1,919 1,020 3,434 46.93%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Shaneka HensonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,042 3,035 4,588 8,665 52.23%
Dana JonesWinner Selected
Democratic 972 2,693 4,260 7,925 47.77%

District 30B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Seth HowardWinner Selected
Republican 698 2,093 588 3,379 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Courtney L. BuiniskisWinner Selected
Democratic 471 1,126 1,556 3,153 100.00%

District 31


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Brian A. ChisholmWinner Selected
Republican 1,008 5,829 1,424 8,261 31.11%
Nicholaus R. KipkeWinner Selected
Republican 1,039 6,181 1,544 8,764 33.00%
Rachel MunozWinner Selected
Republican 908 4,887 1,272 7,067 26.61%
LaToya Nkongolo
Republican 290 1,671 504 2,465 9.28%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kevin BurkeWinner Selected
Democratic 662 2,855 3,114 6,631 52.60%
Milad PooranWinner Selected
Democratic 608 2,547 2,821 5,976 47.40%

District 32


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Michael JetteWinner Selected
Republican 413 1,963 739 3,115 32.96%
Monica L. W. SmearmanWinner Selected
Republican 417 1,951 726 3,094 32.74%
Michele SpeakmanWinner Selected
Republican 454 2,047 741 3,242 34.30%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Dorcas Olasimibo Ajanlekoko
Democratic 502 1,804 1,285 3,591 15.17%
J. Sandy BartlettWinner Selected
Democratic 929 2,784 3,116 6,829 28.86%
Mark S. ChangWinner Selected
Democratic 966 2,941 3,210 7,117 30.08%
Mike RogersWinner Selected
Democratic 880 2,641 2,606 6,127 25.89%

District 33A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kim MillsWinner Selected
Republican 259 807 370 1,436 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Marguerite R. Morris
Democratic 227 598 513 1,338 35.66%
Andrew C. PruskiWinner Selected
Democratic 270 727 962 1,959 52.21%
Michael J. Sopata
Democratic 60 228 167 455 12.13%

District 33B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Tyler Bailey
Republican 163 629 258 1,050 29.59%
Stuart Michael Schmidt, Jr.Winner Selected
Republican 417 1,515 566 2,498 70.41%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
John WakefieldWinner Selected
Democratic 495 1,395 1,791 3,681 100.00%

District 33C


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (16 of 16 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kerry A. GillespieWinner Selected
Republican 417 1,872 663 2,952 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (16 of 16 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Heather A. BagnallWinner Selected
Democratic 432 1,575 1,829 3,836 100.00%

District 34A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Glen GlassWinner Selected
Republican 499 1,932 494 2,925 37.93%
Shekinah Hollingsworth
Republican 116 433 80 629 8.16%
David A. Martin
Republican 309 1,048 358 1,715 22.24%
Teresa WalterWinner Selected
Republican 488 1,578 376 2,442 31.67%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Sarahia Benn
Democratic 418 1,311 953 2,682 24.86%
Andre V. Johnson, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 907 2,267 1,445 4,619 42.82%
Steve JohnsonWinner Selected
Democratic 691 1,642 1,153 3,486 32.32%

District 34B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jay M. Ellenby
Republican 612 1,433 351 2,396 48.62%
Susan K. McComasWinner Selected
Republican 551 1,460 521 2,532 51.38%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Gillian A. MillerWinner Selected
Democratic 486 1,135 1,081 2,702 100.00%

District 35A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Mike GriffithWinner Selected
Republican 1,930 7,031 1,377 10,338 49.75%
Teresa ReillyWinner Selected
Republican 1,951 7,094 1,398 10,443 50.25%

District 35B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Kevin Bailey HornbergerWinner Selected
Republican 306 1,093 249 1,648 38.58%
Travis Marion
Republican 217 666 209 1,092 25.56%
Adam Streight
Republican 326 1,030 176 1,532 35.86%

District 36

Caroline County


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jeff GhristWinner Selected
Republican 2,380 6,455 1,224 10,059 100.00%

Kent County


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jay A. JacobsWinner Selected
Republican 2,400 6,539 1,312 10,251 100.00%

Queen Anne's County


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Steve ArentzWinner Selected
Republican 2,453 6,516 1,335 10,304 100.00%

District 37A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (37 of 37 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Donna BradshawWinner Selected
Republican 265 809 227 1,301 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (37 of 37 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Sheree Sample-HughesWinner Selected
Democratic 562 947 970 2,479 100.00%

District 37B


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2 - No more than 1 Delegate may be elected from a single county


County Break Down (56 of 56 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Nicole L. Acle (Wicomico County)
Republican 1,037 2,791 464 4,292 23.45%
Christopher T. Adams (Wicomico County)Winner Selected
Republican 1,656 3,842 974 6,472 35.36%
Tom Hutchinson (Dorchester County)Winner Selected
Republican 1,626 3,588 818 6,032 32.95%
Ron James (Dorchester County)
Republican 323 939 247 1,509 8.24%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2 - No more than 1 Delegate may be elected from a single county


County Break Down (56 of 56 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Susan E. Delean-Botkin (Talbot County)Winner Selected
Democratic 1,392 2,322 2,508 6,222 100.00%

District 38A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Charles James OttoWinner Selected
Republican 715 2,551 508 3,774 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Todd J. NockWinner Selected
Democratic 277 908 821 2,006 100.00%

District 38B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Carl L. Anderton, Jr.Winner Selected
Republican 487 1,298 396 2,181 100.00%

District 38C


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (21 of 21 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Wayne A. HartmanWinner Selected
Republican 646 3,116 758 4,520 100.00%

District 39


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Gabriel AceveroWinner Selected
Democratic 1,053 3,253 3,174 7,480 27.90%
Lesley J. LopezWinner Selected
Democratic 1,102 3,216 3,529 7,847 29.27%
Kirill ReznikWinner Selected
Democratic 972 2,586 3,258 6,816 25.43%
Clint L. Sobratti
Democratic 692 2,012 1,959 4,663 17.40%

District 40


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (75 of 75 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Zulieka A. BaysmoreWinner Selected
Republican 26 243 131 400 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (75 of 75 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Marlon D. AmpreyWinner Selected
Democratic 950 3,191 3,009 7,150 19.15%
China Boak Terrell
Democratic 532 1,911 1,856 4,299 11.52%
Frank M. Conaway, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 960 3,200 2,768 6,928 18.56%
Cameron E. Green, Sr.
Democratic 163 573 476 1,212 3.25%
Crystal Jackson Parker
Democratic 561 2,049 1,510 4,120 11.04%
Kathy Shulman
Democratic 494 2,429 1,896 4,819 12.91%
Juan Snell
Democratic 94 401 249 744 1.99%
Melissa WellsWinner Selected
Democratic 1,003 3,582 3,474 8,059 21.59%

District 41


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (58 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Scott GrahamWinner Selected
Republican 87 356 244 687 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (58 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Bilal Ali
Democratic 1,507 2,800 2,797 7,104 14.12%
Dalya AttarWinner Selected
Democratic 2,826 4,739 5,306 12,871 25.59%
Tony BridgesWinner Selected
Democratic 2,415 4,508 5,600 12,523 24.90%
Chris Ervin
Democratic 1,095 2,241 2,205 5,541 11.02%
S. I. "Sandy" RosenbergWinner Selected
Democratic 2,259 4,025 5,977 12,261 24.38%

District 42A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Nino MangioneWinner Selected
Republican 543 2,344 703 3,590 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Paul V. KonkaWinner Selected
Democratic 462 1,200 1,492 3,154 100.00%

District 42B


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Todd HuffWinner Selected
Republican 146 579 327 1,052 51.72%
Jay Walton
Republican 143 593 246 982 48.28%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Michele GuytonWinner Selected
Democratic 525 1,417 1,759 3,701 100.00%

District 42C


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Lyn Mallick
Republican 270 1,132 265 1,667 31.58%
Joshua J. StonkoWinner Selected
Republican 800 2,227 585 3,612 68.42%

District 43A


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Gwendolyn O. ButlerWinner Selected
Republican 27 146 105 278 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Reginald Benbow
Democratic 290 902 984 2,176 8.30%
Regina T. BoyceWinner Selected
Democratic 1,341 3,338 3,411 8,090 30.87%
Elizabeth EmbryWinner Selected
Democratic 1,167 2,975 3,476 7,618 29.07%
Logan Endow
Democratic 1,034 2,397 3,041 6,472 24.70%
Sherricka Alayshia McGrier-Douglas
Democratic 197 484 324 1,005 3.83%
Rikki Vaughn
Democratic 178 338 330 846 3.23%

District 43B


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Bill Brooks
Democratic 75 180 213 468 8.85%
Cathi ForbesWinner Selected
Democratic 861 1,733 2,226 4,820 91.15%

District 44A


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Joseph D. "Joe" HooeWinner Selected
Republican 127 485 212 824 68.16%
Brian J. Noon
Republican 47 215 123 385 31.84%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Eric EbersoleWinner Selected
Democratic 482 1,241 1,270 2,993 100.00%

District 44B


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (23 of 23 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Bishop Barry Chapman
Democratic 900 1,357 1,403 3,660 16.38%
Patrick Cusack
Democratic 326 605 713 1,644 7.36%
Aisha Khan
Democratic 1,124 2,131 1,459 4,714 21.10%
Aletheia McCaskillWinner Selected
Democratic 1,341 1,730 2,061 5,132 22.97%
Sheila RuthWinner Selected
Democratic 1,394 2,049 2,331 5,774 25.84%
Shazia Shah
Democratic 257 640 523 1,420 6.36%

District 45


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (66 of 66 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Antonio BarbozaWinner Selected
Republican 67 367 177 611 100.00%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (66 of 66 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Jackie AddisonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,627 4,195 3,755 9,577 25.34%
Chanel Branch
Democratic 1,609 3,803 3,039 8,451 22.36%
George Johnson
Democratic 341 1,130 1,096 2,567 6.79%
Stephanie SmithWinner Selected
Democratic 1,441 3,833 3,364 8,638 22.85%
Caylin YoungWinner Selected
Democratic 1,540 3,687 3,340 8,567 22.66%

District 46


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Mekkah X. MohammedWinner Selected
Republican 55 408 180 643 29.45%
J. Brian VossWinner Selected
Republican 65 502 204 771 35.32%
Pete WatersWinner Selected
Republican 59 509 201 769 35.23%


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Vince Andrews
Democratic 638 2,665 2,389 5,692 16.53%
Sean D. Burns
Democratic 382 1,534 1,304 3,220 9.35%
Augusta Yeager Christensen
Democratic 250 1,499 1,205 2,954 8.58%
Luke ClippingerWinner Selected
Democratic 982 3,326 3,252 7,560 21.96%
Mark EdelsonWinner Selected
Democratic 803 3,093 2,654 6,550 19.03%
Robbyn LewisWinner Selected
Democratic 1,078 3,810 3,561 8,449 24.54%

District 47A


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Diana M. FennellWinner Selected
Democratic 1,216 2,625 2,360 6,201 50.06%
Robert Julian IveyWinner Selected
Democratic 1,203 2,631 2,353 6,187 49.94%

District 47B


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


County Break Down (9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In Ballot / Provisional Total Percentage
Marlin Jenkins
Democratic 147 377 348 872 45.30%
Jorge Sactic
Democratic 5 24 12 41 2.13%
Deni TaverasWinner Selected
Democratic 156 499 357 1,012 52.57%