Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Question 4

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Question 4Winner Selected     View Question Text
Constitutional Amendment
(Ch. 45 of the 2022 Legislative Session)
Cannabis - Legalization of Adult Use and Possession

(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction For Against
Allegany11,9738,683
Anne Arundel137,46172,579
Baltimore City111,22729,718
Baltimore County176,35889,073
Calvert21,64014,301
Caroline6,1544,112
Carroll41,49928,334
Cecil19,43512,349
Charles34,19818,204
Dorchester6,5754,267
Frederick66,99136,210
Garrett5,3945,528
Harford61,81339,255
Howard84,66642,651
Kent5,2932,775
Montgomery238,86191,310
Prince George's164,17763,686
Queen Anne's13,1619,033
Saint Mary's21,18215,184
Somerset3,7122,620
Talbot10,4596,598
Washington27,50119,134
Wicomico18,31311,226
Worcester14,1188,742
Totals1,302,161 (67.20%)635,572 (32.80%)