Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Governor / Lt. Governor

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Governor / Lt. Governor


Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanelli
Republican
Wes Moore and Aruna Miller
Democratic Winner Selected
David Lashar and Christiana Logansmith
Libertarian
Nancy Wallace and Patrick Elder
Green
David Harding and Cathy White
Working Class Party
Kyle Sefcik and Katie Lee
(Write In)
Unaffiliated
Allegany14,1456,7962981532860
Anne Arundel83,823123,9294,5381,3241,60854
Baltimore City12,309126,7681,4521,4201,64812
Baltimore County88,971172,4944,8872,0202,79089
Calvert19,66816,75760117427718
Caroline6,8693,447182601454
Carroll40,68328,1171,64250262636
Cecil19,87311,99256219936521
Charles15,83037,36745931345411
Dorchester6,3774,715145701654
Frederick46,04056,9921,85660279067
Garrett8,3812,507207541416
Harford53,96245,2222,20266796810
Howard34,51491,0312,65788275851
Kent3,7914,39411060981
Montgomery64,507269,0723,9932,9481,936123
Prince George's20,045214,9711,3141,9952,19431
Queen Anne's13,1238,91343712221414
Saint Mary's21,15015,0577542743786
Somerset4,1282,4917247840
Talbot7,9359,116326841346
Washington28,54718,72768828452221
Wicomico15,36213,8734261963926
Worcester13,9679,1962931301815
Totals644,000 (32.12%)1,293,944 (64.53%)30,101 (1.50%)14,580 (0.73%)17,154 (0.86%)596 (0.03%)

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Other Write-Ins

Allegany19
Anne Arundel747
Baltimore City258
Baltimore County803
Calvert82
Caroline22
Carroll281
Cecil55
Charles76
Dorchester17
Frederick261
Garrett9
Harford315
Howard398
Kent9
Montgomery792
Prince George's358
Queen Anne's76
Saint Mary's84
Somerset7
Talbot45
Washington64
Wicomico41
Worcester29
Totals4,848 (0.24%)