Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Comptroller

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Comptroller


Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Barry Glassman
Republican
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
Democratic Winner Selected
Other Write-Ins

Allegany14,8676,50916
Anne Arundel101,440112,420194
Baltimore City18,733124,206262
Baltimore County110,736162,034286
Calvert21,21915,68626
Caroline7,2633,26711
Carroll46,42124,26154
Cecil21,92710,81125
Charles17,03137,00152
Dorchester6,5814,64115
Frederick52,05053,02370
Garrett8,7002,4626
Harford64,35938,064300
Howard45,26783,50991
Kent4,3563,9822
Montgomery83,220255,463334
Prince George's24,204212,985379
Queen Anne's15,0037,71512
Saint Mary's22,80314,31223
Somerset4,1872,5037
Talbot9,4248,06511
Washington30,30217,71729
Wicomico16,57513,77830
Worcester14,7548,6309
Totals761,422 (38.33%)1,223,044 (61.56%)2,244 (0.11%)