Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Attorney General

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Attorney General


Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Michael Anthony Peroutka
Republican
Anthony G. Brown
Democratic Winner Selected
Other Write-Ins

Allegany14,3826,99416
Anne Arundel91,718121,096433
Baltimore City14,594128,282288
Baltimore County100,480170,858467
Calvert20,27516,64741
Caroline7,1283,47513
Carroll44,19526,928112
Cecil20,75011,84435
Charles16,04237,94555
Dorchester6,6154,78416
Frederick48,21456,647112
Garrett8,4972,6115
Harford58,51943,532148
Howard38,99089,144215
Kent4,0084,2847
Montgomery68,388268,545529
Prince George's20,434216,625302
Queen Anne's14,1348,39224
Saint Mary's21,73815,37736
Somerset4,1762,6136
Talbot8,6898,68119
Washington29,14718,80541
Wicomico16,15814,21523
Worcester14,6399,09419
Totals691,910 (34.90%)1,287,418 (64.95%)2,962 (0.15%)