Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for U.S. Senator

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

U.S. Senator


Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Chris Chaffee
Republican
Chris Van Hollen
Democratic Winner Selected
Scottie Griffin
(Write In)
Democratic
Andrew J. Wildman
(Write In)
Unaffiliated
Other Write-Ins

Allegany14,3267,2440116
Anne Arundel91,471123,6963713327
Baltimore City13,849129,257254251
Baltimore County97,307175,4175910333
Calvert20,38217,0073232
Caroline7,0543,5862014
Carroll43,76127,77510872
Cecil20,72512,13221134
Charles16,20738,27019276
Dorchester6,5114,9471014
Frederick47,40658,708132104
Garrett8,6472,608106
Harford57,71345,273114135
Howard37,61792,205235202
Kent3,9504,4613011
Montgomery65,956276,4824713574
Prince George's21,127218,726353360
Queen Anne's14,0648,7109517
Saint Mary's21,86915,6562437
Somerset4,1462,656005
Talbot8,5489,0282011
Washington29,07219,42061246
Wicomico16,10414,2964028
Worcester14,4819,3371018
Totals682,293 (34.07%)1,316,897 (65.77%)334 (0.02%)89 (0.00%)2,723 (0.14%)