Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Montgomery County

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Governor / Lt. Governor


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanelli
Republican 10,610 40,164 11,478 2,255 64,507 18.79%
Wes Moore and Aruna MillerWinner Selected
Democratic 43,861 112,838 101,650 10,723 269,072 78.36%
David Lashar and Christiana Logansmith
Libertarian 502 2,101 1,246 144 3,993 1.16%
Nancy Wallace and Patrick Elder
Green 370 1,460 974 144 2,948 0.86%
David Harding and Cathy White
Working Class Party 248 1,141 448 99 1,936 0.56%
Kyle Sefcik and Katie Lee (Write In)
Unaffiliated 8 85 25 5 123 0.04%
Other Write-Ins
106 386 266 34 792 0.23%
Totals
55,705 158,175 116,087 13,404 343,371 100.00%

Comptroller


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Barry Glassman
Republican 13,159 49,269 17,918 2,874 83,220 24.55%
Brooke Elizabeth LiermanWinner Selected
Democratic 42,011 106,540 96,614 10,298 255,463 75.35%
Other Write-Ins
34 202 82 16 334 0.10%
Totals
55,204 156,011 114,614 13,188 339,017 100.00%

Attorney General


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Michael Anthony Peroutka
Republican 11,127 42,467 12,442 2,352 68,388 20.27%
Anthony G. BrownWinner Selected
Democratic 43,915 112,417 101,475 10,738 268,545 79.58%
Other Write-Ins
80 248 180 21 529 0.16%
Totals
55,122 155,132 114,097 13,111 337,462 100.00%

U.S. Senator


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Chris Chaffee
Republican 10,849 41,141 11,681 2,285 65,956 19.23%
Chris Van HollenWinner Selected
Democratic 44,598 116,153 104,693 11,038 276,482 80.59%
Scottie Griffin (Write In)
Democratic 4 19 22 2 47 0.01%
Andrew J. Wildman (Write In)
Unaffiliated 0 5 8 0 13 0.00%
Other Write-Ins
93 297 154 30 574 0.17%
Totals
55,544 157,615 116,558 13,355 343,072 100.00%

Representative in Congress

District 4


Vote for 1


(7 of 7 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jeff Warner
Republican 401 949 279 42 1,671 18.45%
Glenn F. IveyWinner Selected
Democratic 1,793 3,183 2,076 320 7,372 81.40%
Other Write-Ins
4 5 4 0 13 0.14%
Totals
2,198 4,137 2,359 362 9,056 100.00%

District 6


Vote for 1


(53 of 53 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Neil C. Parrott
Republican 2,934 11,154 2,511 569 17,168 25.18%
David J. TroneWinner Selected
Democratic 8,121 23,808 17,136 1,831 50,896 74.64%
Other Write-Ins
21 61 39 6 127 0.19%
Totals
11,076 35,023 19,686 2,406 68,191 100.00%

District 8


Vote for 1


(198 of 198 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Gregory Thomas Coll
Republican 7,664 29,322 9,453 1,520 47,959 18.15%
Jamie RaskinWinner Selected
Democratic 34,046 85,825 83,865 8,094 211,830 80.18%
Andrés Garcia
Libertarian 429 2,563 914 219 4,125 1.56%
Other Write-Ins
29 158 69 18 274 0.10%
Totals
42,168 117,868 94,301 9,851 264,188 100.00%

State Senator

District 9


Vote for 1


(4 of 4 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Reid J. Novotny
Republican 468 1,346 270 46 2,130 41.72%
Katie Fry HesterWinner Selected
Democratic 588 1,403 909 68 2,968 58.14%
Other Write-Ins
3 3 0 1 7 0.14%
Totals
1,059 2,752 1,179 115 5,105 100.00%

District 14


Vote for 1


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Alex Bieber
Republican 2,537 7,467 1,821 274 12,099 26.60%
Craig J. ZuckerWinner Selected
Democratic 6,898 13,855 11,539 1,042 33,334 73.28%
Other Write-Ins
9 33 10 3 55 0.12%
Totals
9,444 21,355 13,370 1,319 45,488 100.00%

District 15


Vote for 1


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
David Wilson
Republican 2,070 7,614 2,134 413 12,231 26.86%
Brian J. FeldmanWinner Selected
Democratic 5,742 14,173 12,205 1,144 33,264 73.04%
Other Write-Ins
6 25 10 5 46 0.10%
Totals
7,818 21,812 14,349 1,562 45,541 100.00%

District 16


Vote for 1


(33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Susan C. LeeWinner Selected
Democratic 5,787 18,227 19,042 1,869 44,925 97.80%
Other Write-Ins
154 649 173 36 1,012 2.20%
Totals
5,941 18,876 19,215 1,905 45,937 100.00%

District 17


Vote for 1


(26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Cheryl C. KaganWinner Selected
Democratic 4,544 13,168 12,792 1,135 31,639 97.19%
Other Write-Ins
168 576 150 21 915 2.81%
Totals
4,712 13,744 12,942 1,156 32,554 100.00%

District 18


Vote for 1


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Missy Carr
Republican 860 4,481 1,371 223 6,935 16.81%
Jeff WaldstreicherWinner Selected
Democratic 5,341 14,827 12,768 1,233 34,169 82.80%
Other Write-Ins
30 52 71 9 162 0.39%
Totals
6,231 19,360 14,210 1,465 41,266 100.00%

District 19


Vote for 1


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Anita M. Cox
Republican 1,397 5,418 1,769 220 8,804 22.55%
Ben KramerWinner Selected
Democratic 5,151 11,707 11,715 900 29,473 75.50%
David George Jeang
Green 96 376 220 32 724 1.85%
Other Write-Ins
6 17 10 1 34 0.09%
Totals
6,650 17,518 13,714 1,153 39,035 100.00%

District 20


Vote for 1


(27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Will SmithWinner Selected
Democratic 6,149 14,705 11,819 1,440 34,113 98.78%
Other Write-Ins
59 266 85 12 422 1.22%
Totals
6,208 14,971 11,904 1,452 34,535 100.00%

District 39


Vote for 1


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Nancy J. KingWinner Selected
Democratic 3,880 12,401 8,142 765 25,188 86.18%
Moshe Landman
Green 442 2,343 693 104 3,582 12.26%
Other Write-Ins
70 338 43 6 457 1.56%
Totals
4,392 15,082 8,878 875 29,227 100.00%

House of Delegates

District 9A


Vote for up to 2


(4 of 4 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Trent Kittleman
Republican 473 1,267 275 48 2,063 22.31%
Jianning Jenny Zeng
Republican 410 1,141 257 40 1,848 19.99%
Chao WuWinner Selected
Democratic 537 1,253 801 56 2,647 28.63%
Natalie ZieglerWinner Selected
Democratic 568 1,226 836 50 2,680 28.99%
Other Write-Ins
0 5 1 1 7 0.08%
Totals
1,988 4,892 2,170 195 9,245 100.00%

District 14


Vote for up to 3


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kathy Gugulis
Republican 2,699 7,613 2,028 274 12,614 10.71%
Kate Walshe
Republican 2,626 7,369 2,032 255 12,282 10.43%
Anne R. KaiserWinner Selected
Democratic 6,729 12,959 11,031 940 31,659 26.89%
Eric LuedtkeWinner Selected
Democratic 6,517 12,379 10,743 908 30,547 25.94%
Pamela QueenWinner Selected
Democratic 6,512 12,293 10,591 908 30,304 25.73%
Other Write-Ins
99 203 41 8 351 0.30%
Totals
25,182 52,816 36,466 3,293 117,757 100.00%

District 15


Vote for up to 3


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jodi Colella Noah
Republican 1,941 6,882 1,896 368 11,087 8.74%
Stacey Sauter
Republican 2,105 7,289 2,198 377 11,969 9.43%
Matt Wade
Republican 1,966 6,941 2,072 351 11,330 8.93%
Linda FoleyWinner Selected
Democratic 5,455 13,048 11,446 1,058 31,007 24.44%
David Fraser-HidalgoWinner Selected
Democratic 5,350 12,538 11,323 1,018 30,229 23.83%
Lily QiWinner Selected
Democratic 5,511 13,006 11,580 1,048 31,145 24.55%
Other Write-Ins
15 53 24 4 96 0.08%
Totals
22,343 59,757 40,539 4,224 126,863 100.00%

District 16


Vote for up to 3


(33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ariana KellyWinner Selected
Democratic 5,471 16,472 18,000 1,657 41,600 33.06%
Marc KormanWinner Selected
Democratic 5,505 16,315 18,036 1,650 41,506 32.99%
Sara N. LoveWinner Selected
Democratic 5,466 16,212 17,840 1,635 41,153 32.70%
Other Write-Ins
256 963 295 58 1,572 1.25%
Totals
16,698 49,962 54,171 5,000 125,831 100.00%

District 17


Vote for up to 3


(26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Helene F. Meister
Republican 1,262 4,503 1,799 271 7,835 7.87%
Donald "DP" Patti
Republican 1,210 4,312 1,807 231 7,560 7.59%
Kumar P. BarveWinner Selected
Democratic 4,131 11,050 11,850 965 27,996 28.11%
Julie Palakovich CarrWinner Selected
Democratic 4,178 11,269 12,030 987 28,464 28.58%
Joe VogelWinner Selected
Democratic 4,078 10,765 11,634 938 27,415 27.53%
Other Write-Ins
53 196 60 15 324 0.33%
Totals
14,912 42,095 39,180 3,407 99,594 100.00%

District 18


Vote for up to 3


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
George M. Cecala
Republican 930 4,719 1,506 235 7,390 7.02%
Aaron M. KaufmanWinner Selected
Democratic 4,952 13,239 11,586 1,083 30,860 29.31%
Emily ShettyWinner Selected
Democratic 5,199 14,034 12,252 1,136 32,621 30.98%
Jared SolomonWinner Selected
Democratic 4,997 13,046 11,635 1,033 30,711 29.17%
Jon Foreman
Green 475 1,791 1,033 123 3,422 3.25%
Other Write-Ins
45 187 47 13 292 0.28%
Totals
16,598 47,016 38,059 3,623 105,296 100.00%

District 19


Vote for up to 3


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Frank Nice
Republican 1,600 5,996 2,174 265 10,035 10.76%
Charlotte CrutchfieldWinner Selected
Democratic 5,027 11,104 11,120 832 28,083 30.10%
Bonnie CullisonWinner Selected
Democratic 5,000 10,860 11,073 814 27,747 29.74%
Vaughn StewartWinner Selected
Democratic 4,889 10,598 10,754 792 27,033 28.98%
Other Write-Ins
98 217 68 9 392 0.42%
Totals
16,614 38,775 35,189 2,712 93,290 100.00%

District 20


Vote for up to 3


(27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Lorig CharkoudianWinner Selected
Democratic 5,671 12,499 10,772 1,188 30,130 32.32%
David MoonWinner Selected
Democratic 5,824 13,288 11,109 1,268 31,489 33.78%
Jheanelle WilkinsWinner Selected
Democratic 5,779 12,977 10,846 1,260 30,862 33.11%
Other Write-Ins
100 440 161 34 735 0.79%
Totals
17,374 39,204 32,888 3,750 93,216 100.00%

District 39


Vote for up to 3


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Gabriel AceveroWinner Selected
Democratic 3,686 11,207 7,557 654 23,104 33.04%
Lesley J. LopezWinner Selected
Democratic 3,691 11,350 7,574 667 23,282 33.29%
Kirill ReznikWinner Selected
Democratic 3,638 10,588 7,437 629 22,292 31.87%
Other Write-Ins
180 930 133 16 1,259 1.80%
Totals
11,195 34,075 22,701 1,966 69,937 100.00%

County Executive


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Reardon "Sully" Sullivan
Republican 13,113 48,840 16,718 2,739 81,410 24.27%
Marc ElrichWinner Selected
Democratic 41,306 105,339 95,302 9,952 251,899 75.11%
Other Write-Ins
400 708 920 55 2,083 0.62%
Totals
54,819 154,887 112,940 12,746 335,392 100.00%

County Council At Large


Vote for up to 4


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Christopher P. Fiotes
Republican 11,655 42,882 13,723 2,315 70,575 5.98%
Lenard Lieber
Republican 11,271 40,653 12,740 2,134 66,798 5.66%
Dwight Patel
Republican 11,875 42,312 14,701 2,294 71,182 6.03%
Gabe AlbornozWinner Selected
Democratic 39,264 95,274 89,307 8,716 232,561 19.71%
Evan GlassWinner Selected
Democratic 40,247 97,217 91,743 8,794 238,001 20.17%
Will JawandoWinner Selected
Democratic 39,282 93,065 88,930 8,549 229,826 19.48%
Laurie-Anne SaylesWinner Selected
Democratic 39,873 96,045 90,505 8,763 235,186 19.93%
Dan Robinson
Green 4,905 17,079 10,053 1,318 33,355 2.83%
Other Write-Ins
427 1,332 524 81 2,364 0.20%
Totals
198,799 525,859 412,226 42,964 1,179,848 100.00%

County Council

District 1


Vote for 1


(44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Andrew FriedsonWinner Selected
Democratic 7,834 20,148 20,709 2,111 50,802 98.02%
Other Write-Ins
187 619 181 40 1,027 1.98%
Totals
8,021 20,767 20,890 2,151 51,829 100.00%

District 2


Vote for 1


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Dan Cuda
Republican 1,921 8,076 2,067 398 12,462 27.73%
Marilyn BalcombeWinner Selected
Democratic 5,362 15,361 10,565 1,138 32,426 72.17%
Other Write-Ins
5 24 15 1 45 0.10%
Totals
7,288 23,461 12,647 1,537 44,933 100.00%

District 3


Vote for 1


(39 of 39 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
George Hernandez
Republican 1,346 5,248 1,754 303 8,651 19.82%
Sidney A. KatzWinner Selected
Democratic 5,088 14,327 14,281 1,239 34,935 80.03%
Other Write-Ins
12 28 26 3 69 0.16%
Totals
6,446 19,603 16,061 1,545 43,655 100.00%

District 4


Vote for 1


(33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Cheryl Riley
Republican 771 3,798 1,368 182 6,119 12.43%
Kate StewartWinner Selected
Democratic 6,845 17,661 16,681 1,802 42,989 87.33%
Other Write-Ins
14 44 50 8 116 0.24%
Totals
7,630 21,503 18,099 1,992 49,224 100.00%

District 5


Vote for 1


(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kate Woody
Republican 1,466 4,463 1,635 212 7,776 18.54%
Kristin MinkWinner Selected
Democratic 6,634 13,852 12,406 1,193 34,085 81.29%
Other Write-Ins
6 42 21 2 71 0.17%
Totals
8,106 18,357 14,062 1,407 41,932 100.00%

District 6


Vote for 1


(33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Viet H. Doan
Republican 1,248 4,751 1,495 226 7,720 20.55%
Natali Fani GonzalezWinner Selected
Democratic 5,273 13,030 10,434 1,036 29,773 79.24%
Other Write-Ins
17 30 29 6 82 0.22%
Totals
6,538 17,811 11,958 1,268 37,575 100.00%

District 7


Vote for 1


(44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Harold C. Maldonado
Republican 2,975 10,205 2,465 345 15,990 32.90%
Dawn LuedtkeWinner Selected
Democratic 5,542 14,208 11,928 874 32,552 66.98%
Other Write-Ins
6 29 22 3 60 0.12%
Totals
8,523 24,442 14,415 1,222 48,602 100.00%

Judge of the Circuit Court

Circuit 6


Vote for up to 4


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Carlos F. AcostaWinner Selected
40,243 98,591 78,710 7,770 225,314 24.98%
Theresa M. ChernoskyWinner Selected
40,130 95,538 79,787 7,547 223,002 24.72%
Kathleen DumaisWinner Selected
41,151 98,580 80,814 7,843 228,388 25.32%
Rachel Theora McGuckianWinner Selected
39,918 94,367 79,094 7,380 220,759 24.47%
Other Write-Ins
743 2,533 1,161 155 4,592 0.51%
Totals
162,185 389,609 319,566 30,695 902,055 100.00%

Judge, Court of Appeals

Circuit 7


Steven B. GouldWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Steven B. Gould Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Yes
40,891 103,374 79,414 8,448 232,127 87.31%
No
5,033 18,528 8,772 1,396 33,729 12.69%
Totals
45,924 121,902 88,186 9,844 265,856 100.00%

Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large


Stuart R. BergerWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Stuart R. Berger Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Yes
40,161 100,034 80,377 8,328 228,900 87.06%
No
5,287 20,109 7,133 1,498 34,027 12.94%
Totals
45,448 120,143 87,510 9,826 262,927 100.00%


Terrence M. R. ZicWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Terrence M. R. Zic Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Yes
39,754 100,447 76,735 8,327 225,263 86.44%
No
5,327 19,061 9,532 1,424 35,344 13.56%
Totals
45,081 119,508 86,267 9,751 260,607 100.00%

Judge, Court of Special Appeals

Circuit 7


Rosalyn TangWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Rosalyn Tang Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Yes
40,791 103,513 79,941 8,589 232,834 88.72%
No
4,609 16,762 7,066 1,161 29,598 11.28%
Totals
45,400 120,275 87,007 9,750 262,432 100.00%

State's Attorney


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
John McCarthyWinner Selected
Democratic 46,158 121,963 99,752 10,891 278,764 98.09%
Other Write-Ins
833 3,590 798 205 5,426 1.91%
Totals
46,991 125,553 100,550 11,096 284,190 100.00%

Clerk of the Circuit Court


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Karen BushellWinner Selected
Democratic 45,511 119,379 97,638 10,667 273,195 98.46%
Other Write-Ins
600 2,955 536 170 4,261 1.54%
Totals
46,111 122,334 98,174 10,837 277,456 100.00%

Register of Wills


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Joseph M. GriffinWinner Selected
Democratic 45,731 119,545 97,770 10,613 273,659 98.62%
Other Write-Ins
532 2,675 468 145 3,820 1.38%
Totals
46,263 122,220 98,238 10,758 277,479 100.00%

Sheriff


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Maxwell Cornelius UyWinner Selected
Democratic 45,247 117,896 96,146 10,510 269,799 98.34%
Other Write-Ins
645 3,027 716 168 4,556 1.66%
Totals
45,892 120,923 96,862 10,678 274,355 100.00%

Board of Education At Large


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Mike Erickson
12,839 40,224 16,806 2,819 72,688 29.28%
Karla SilvestreWinner Selected
28,676 70,969 67,928 6,027 173,600 69.93%
Other Write-Ins
336 1,223 333 80 1,972 0.79%
Totals
41,851 112,416 85,067 8,926 248,260 100.00%

Board of Education

District 1


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Grace Rivera OvenWinner Selected
23,187 64,761 54,681 5,348 147,977 59.39%
Esther L. Wells
18,552 47,104 30,169 3,643 99,468 39.92%
Other Write-Ins
247 1,140 284 66 1,737 0.70%
Totals
41,986 113,005 85,134 9,057 249,182 100.00%

District 3


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Scott Joftus
14,145 36,543 34,873 2,825 88,386 34.66%
Julie YangWinner Selected
28,484 77,833 52,194 6,396 164,907 64.68%
Other Write-Ins
248 1,133 236 65 1,682 0.66%
Totals
42,877 115,509 87,303 9,286 254,975 100.00%

District 5


Vote for 1


(258 of 258 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Valerie M. Coll
19,422 55,652 35,284 4,219 114,577 46.81%
Brenda WolffWinner Selected
21,217 53,586 48,984 4,526 128,313 52.42%
Other Write-Ins
266 1,265 265 77 1,873 0.77%
Totals
40,905 110,503 84,533 8,822 244,763 100.00%