Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for Governor / Lt. Governor

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Governor / Lt. Governor


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Rushern L. Baker, III and Nancy Navarro
Democratic
Jon Baron and Natalie Williams
Democratic
Peter Franchot and Monique Anderson-Walker
Democratic
Douglas F. Gansler and Candace Hollingsworth
Democratic
Ralph W. Jaffe and Mark Greben
Democratic
Ashwani Jain and LaTrece Hawkins Lytes
Democratic
Allegany721261,19912731148
Anne Arundel1,4101,03612,6042,1202111,067
Baltimore City1,55397921,5411,7383331,254
Baltimore County1,4211,39926,9493,9214831,456
Calvert4782341,74936964273
Caroline5732622951435
Carroll2112673,35458881367
Cecil1311531,52117041148
Charles1,8164183,74456883408
Dorchester83529591111438
Frederick7857144,3821,288150896
Garrett455246471847
Harford4534625,972853147607
Howard8597677,9491,5931601,088
Kent6052769131664
Montgomery4,7832,53716,5837,7486133,273
Prince George's11,0811,56621,0342,0433201,594
Queen Anne's77531,258171861
Saint Mary's4252731,40350459269
Somerset5635416511125
Talbot69431,1961761496
Washington2993142,21842956283
Wicomico2462052,34733544214
Worcester1211131,3612792470
Totals26,591 (3.96%)11,882 (1.77%)141,594 (21.10%)25,479 (3.80%)2,975 (0.44%)13,781 (2.05%)

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction John King and Michelle Daugherty Siri
Democratic
Wes Moore and Aruna Miller
Democratic
Tom Perez and Shannon Sneed
Democratic
Jerome M. Segal and Justinian M. Dispenza
Democratic
Allegany13552071045
Anne Arundel1,79416,22114,711327
Baltimore City2,30931,91023,056438
Baltimore County2,15033,13624,052563
Calvert3941,8272,33444
Caroline5037426816
Carroll4193,4353,06363
Cecil1651,0011,09856
Charles6027,7483,805134
Dorchester4966734037
Frederick1,3955,8488,105206
Garrett4718525317
Harford5395,4274,454165
Howard1,84413,14313,395244
Kent7649068123
Montgomery8,07328,75567,619939
Prince George's3,04659,42826,368659
Queen Anne's1008451,01630
Saint Mary's4051,5921,74263
Somerset7914614519
Talbot1201,4751,04114
Washington4111,3862,22070
Wicomico4771,27690373
Worcester20468577731
Totals24,883 (3.71%)217,520 (32.41%)202,156 (30.12%)4,276 (0.64%)