Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for Governor / Lt. Governor

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Governor / Lt. Governor


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanelli
Republican
Robin Ficker and LeRoy F. Yegge, Jr.
Republican
Kelly Schulz and Jeff Woolford
Republican
Joe Werner and Minh Thanh Luong
Republican
Allegany4,4693992,25999
Anne Arundel18,03971118,581513
Baltimore City1,7711682,010156
Baltimore County18,12984218,247649
Calvert6,0813353,628186
Caroline2,533491,40939
Carroll10,4624049,997268
Cecil4,9982033,487128
Charles3,4731761,709127
Dorchester2,4757591642
Frederick10,8984199,684229
Garrett3,4743181,45555
Harford15,66952112,876390
Howard6,3203618,218303
Kent921481,09631
Montgomery10,8761,29910,636682
Prince George's3,4664712,607357
Queen Anne's3,233622,74051
Saint Mary's6,2643544,692309
Somerset1,6645235633
Talbot2,463922,07744
Washington7,6755255,224199
Wicomico4,5172272,433109
Worcester3,5481571,97375
Totals153,418 (51.99%)8,268 (2.80%)128,310 (43.48%)5,074 (1.72%)