Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for Comptroller

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Comptroller


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Timothy J. Adams
Democratic
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman
Democratic
Allegany7812,015
Anne Arundel14,06534,893
Baltimore City31,48549,234
Baltimore County28,96061,368
Calvert2,2255,019
Caroline513960
Carroll2,2348,797
Cecil1,1343,113
Charles9,5538,942
Dorchester9291,296
Frederick4,87417,244
Garrett232900
Harford5,17712,727
Howard9,62928,743
Kent5231,615
Montgomery26,176107,956
Prince George's68,25055,701
Queen Anne's7512,623
Saint Mary's1,9984,388
Somerset406521
Talbot8683,059
Washington1,8525,403
Wicomico2,0583,715
Worcester8932,561
Totals215,566 (33.77%)422,793 (66.23%)