Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for Attorney General

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Attorney General


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Michael Anthony Peroutka
Republican
Jim Shalleck
Republican
Allegany2,8522,694
Anne Arundel20,19513,306
Baltimore City2,0281,558
Baltimore County19,20713,692
Calvert4,6973,436
Caroline1,7881,390
Carroll10,2317,144
Cecil3,5333,876
Charles2,6152,068
Dorchester1,5401,207
Frederick8,9487,907
Garrett1,9482,228
Harford15,5589,522
Howard6,3916,287
Kent804766
Montgomery8,16212,205
Prince George's3,1622,907
Queen Anne's2,8402,115
Saint Mary's4,9464,591
Somerset1,076608
Talbot1,9491,749
Washington5,2295,394
Wicomico3,3332,738
Worcester2,8841,884
Totals135,916 (54.98%)111,272 (45.02%)