Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for U.S. Senator

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


U.S. Senator


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Chris Chaffee
Republican
George Davis
Republican
Nnabu Eze
Republican
Lorie R. Friend
Republican
Reba A. Hawkins
Republican
Jon McGreevey
Republican
Allegany8148331191,555357642
Anne Arundel6,2792,4491,5324,5642,2111,997
Baltimore City585310196419353204
Baltimore County5,2152,5741,2054,9872,4802,016
Calvert4,369523243582386299
Caroline83444850511279115
Carroll2,9891,3097992,1231,225815
Cecil1,236766248782666488
Charles1,488496194646287187
Dorchester1,1002634328816082
Frederick3,1461,2777842,4041,1581,148
Garrett8264541041,636191225
Harford3,6811,8037663,1202,4561,680
Howard1,7929567341,939955615
Kent3242224919912792
Montgomery3,0901,5611,0113,1071,5201,034
Prince George's1,278560484571490275
Queen Anne's1,187458130922326374
Saint Mary's4,2361,153353828614284
Somerset483179372088963
Talbot883297111800231167
Washington1,8691,1053352,090787815
Wicomico1,615683209824407260
Worcester1,195413181609301247
Totals50,514 (20.78%)21,092 (8.68%)9,917 (4.08%)35,714 (14.69%)18,056 (7.43%)14,124 (5.81%)

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Joseph Perez
Republican
Todd A. Puglisi
Republican
James Tarantin
Republican
John Thormann
Republican
Allegany589117309476
Anne Arundel3,5501,9622,5664,951
Baltimore City509234261380
Baltimore County3,9122,1992,1794,508
Calvert540547554752
Caroline303112136297
Carroll1,8837371,9322,856
Cecil5392971,507815
Charles406244352550
Dorchester23885180286
Frederick2,1469511,1582,753
Garrett28260284409
Harford2,9031,9142,1963,299
Howard1,5166731,3211,959
Kent1926496168
Montgomery2,3531,1622,2362,780
Prince George's1,004340412805
Queen Anne's438247261459
Saint Mary's662511464936
Somerset1024593348
Talbot301137246387
Washington1,2154087581,699
Wicomico432202567757
Worcester348301445663
Totals26,363 (10.84%)13,549 (5.57%)20,513 (8.44%)33,293 (13.69%)