Skip to Main Content

Official 2018 Gubernatorial Primary Election results for Baltimore County

Last Updated 07/17/2018 03:36:29 PM
NR: not reported
checkmark: Denotes Winner of the Election


Governor / Lt. Governor

Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Larry Hogan and Boyd K. Rutherford Winner Selected    
Republican 7,731 23,474 1,128 32,333 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Rushern L. Baker, III and Elizabeth Embry
Democratic 5,323 8,661 592 14,576 17.7%
Ralph Jaffe and Freda Jaffe
Democratic 399 1,103 56 1,558 1.9%
Ben Jealous and Susan Turnbull Winner Selected    
Democratic 11,247 21,571 1,288 34,106 41.4%
James Hugh Jones, II and Charles S. Waters
Democratic 239 735 50 1,024 1.2%
Valerie Ervin and Marisol Johnson *
Democratic 1,292 3,237 269 4,798 5.8%
Rich Madaleno and Luwanda Jenkins
Democratic 1,054 1,994 161 3,209 3.9%
Alec Ross and Julie C. Verratti
Democratic 579 1,342 84 2,005 2.4%
Jim Shea and Brandon M. Scott
Democratic 3,936 8,817 559 13,312 16.2%
Krish O'Mara Vignarajah and Sharon Y. Blake
Democratic 2,083 5,373 315 7,771 9.4%

*Votes cast for Kevin Kemenetz, Governor and Valerie Ervin, Lt. Governor are reported as votes cast for Valerie Ervin, Governor and Marisol Johnson, Lt. Governor

Comptroller

Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Anjali Reed Phukan Winner Selected    
Republican 5,947 18,417 838 25,202 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Peter Franchot Winner Selected    
Democratic 23,027 45,933 2,927 71,887 100.0%

Attorney General

Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Craig Wolf Winner Selected    
Republican 6,425 19,532 903 26,860 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brian E. Frosh Winner Selected    
Democratic 22,533 44,565 2,903 70,001 100.0%

U.S. Senator

Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Tony Campbell Winner Selected    
Republican 2,140 7,084 278 9,502 34.9%
Chris Chaffee
Republican 970 2,922 141 4,033 14.8%
Evan M. Cronhardt
Republican 167 527 39 733 2.7%
Nnabu Eze
Republican 121 383 17 521 1.9%
John R. Graziani
Republican 742 2,191 79 3,012 11.1%
Christina J. Grigorian
Republican 998 3,216 155 4,369 16.1%
Albert Binyahmin Howard
Republican 129 327 17 473 1.7%
Bill Krehnbrink
Republican 167 431 33 631 2.3%
Gerald I. Smith, Jr.
Republican 243 752 55 1,050 3.9%
Blaine Taylor
Republican 392 969 58 1,419 5.2%
Brian Charles Vaeth
Republican 385 1,042 45 1,472 5.4%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ben Cardin Winner Selected    
Democratic 22,852 42,536 2,835 68,223 81.3%
Erik Jetmir
Democratic 282 868 49 1,199 1.4%
Chelsea Manning
Democratic 1,022 3,014 213 4,249 5.1%
Marcia H. Morgan
Democratic 494 1,256 85 1,835 2.2%
Jerome "Jerry" Segal
Democratic 744 2,400 128 3,272 3.9%
Richard "Rikki" Vaughn
Democratic 331 1,050 60 1,441 1.7%
Debbie "Rica" Wilson
Democratic 557 1,571 107 2,235 2.7%
Lih Young
Democratic 389 1,045 55 1,489 1.8%

Representative in Congress

District 1
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(20 of 20 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Martin Elborn
Republican 103 257 13 373 7.5%
Andy Harris Winner Selected    
Republican 1,353 3,041 76 4,470 89.5%
Lamont Taylor
Republican 49 102 3 154 3.1%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(20 of 20 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Brown
Democratic 191 400 6 597 15.3%
Jesse Colvin Winner Selected    
Democratic 443 765 36 1,244 31.9%
Allison Galbraith
Democratic 420 926 43 1,389 35.6%
Erik Lane
Democratic 29 84 4 117 3.0%
Michael Pullen
Democratic 103 222 16 341 8.7%
Steve Worton
Democratic 70 137 3 210 5.4%

District 2
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(121 of 121 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Liz Matory Winner Selected    
Republican 1,188 3,669 183 5,040 41.6%
Hubert Owens, Jr.
Republican 427 1,489 68 1,984 16.4%
Mark Shell
Republican 613 2,174 81 2,868 23.6%
Mitchell J. Toland, Jr.
Republican 479 1,674 83 2,236 18.4%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(121 of 121 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jake Pretot
Democratic 1,860 5,536 323 7,719 19.6%
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger Winner Selected    
Democratic 10,591 19,805 1,217 31,613 80.4%

District 3
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Charles Anthony Winner Selected    
Republican 350 1,129 57 1,536 41.0%
Thomas E. "Pinkston" Harris
Republican 337 1,056 48 1,441 38.5%
Rob Seyfferth
Republican 162 577 27 766 20.5%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Adam D. DeMarco
Democratic 307 885 76 1,268 8.3%
John Rea
Democratic 104 341 20 465 3.1%
Eduardo Rosas
Democratic 139 488 35 662 4.4%
John Sarbanes Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,661 8,501 632 12,794 84.2%

District 7
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(60 of 60 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ray Bly
Republican 216 692 29 937 17.7%
Richmond Davis Winner Selected    
Republican 350 990 57 1,397 26.4%
William T. Newton
Republican 288 914 48 1,250 23.6%
Michael Pearson
Republican 402 1,262 48 1,712 32.3%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(60 of 60 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Anthony Carter, Sr.
Democratic 188 454 18 660 2.8%
Elijah Cummings Winner Selected    
Democratic 7,707 13,151 740 21,598 90.1%
John Moser
Democratic 220 561 35 816 3.4%
Charles U. Smith
Democratic 88 191 14 293 1.2%
Charles Stokes
Democratic 197 393 22 612 2.6%

State Senator

District 6
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Janice Lee Dymowski
Republican 244 796 35 1,075 24.9%
Johnny R. Salling Winner Selected    
Republican 673 2,505 69 3,247 75.1%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Russ "No Tax" Mirabile
Democratic 650 1,963 88 2,701 46.5%
Buddy Staigerwald Winner Selected    
Democratic 816 2,206 81 3,103 53.5%

District 7
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(22 of 22 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
J. B. Jennings Winner Selected    
Republican 1,247 3,186 93 4,526 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(22 of 22 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Donna Hines Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,048 2,276 94 3,418 100.0%

District 8
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Christian Miele Winner Selected    
Republican 1,545 3,801 140 5,486 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Max Davidson
Democratic 295 859 41 1,195 12.3%
Katherine Klausmeier Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,315 5,892 288 8,495 87.7%

District 10
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephanie Boston Winner Selected    
Republican 475 985 52 1,512 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Rob Johnson
Democratic 1,501 1,895 80 3,476 21.9%
Delores G. Kelley Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,558 5,657 294 10,509 66.3%
Lawrence Williams
Democratic 742 1,078 41 1,861 11.7%

District 11
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Sheldon H. Laskin
Democratic 1,441 3,173 262 4,876 29.8%
Bobby A. Zirkin Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,574 7,364 523 11,461 70.2%

District 12
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe Winner Selected    
Republican 426 1,313 72 1,811 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Clarence K. Lam Winner Selected    
Democratic 939 1,834 171 2,944 67.1%
Mary Kay Sigaty
Democratic 331 1,035 75 1,441 32.9%

District 42
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chris West Winner Selected    
Republican 1,356 5,154 288 6,798 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robbie Leonard Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,773 4,866 327 6,966 59.5%
Gretchen Maneval
Democratic 1,110 3,345 280 4,735 40.5%

District 44
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Victor Clark, Jr. Winner Selected    
Republican 242 726 29 997 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Aletheia McCaskill
Democratic 1,323 2,181 96 3,600 31.4%
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,834 4,818 216 7,868 68.6%

House of Delegates

District 6
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robin L. Grammer Winner Selected    
Republican 652 2,246 65 2,963 26.8%
Bob Long Winner Selected    
Republican 739 2,568 73 3,380 30.6%
Ric Metzgar Winner Selected    
Republican 735 2,541 78 3,354 30.4%
Jake Mohorovic
Republican 302 1,003 40 1,345 12.2%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan H. Campbell
Democratic 448 1,188 56 1,692 12.2%
Nicholas C. D'Adamo, Jr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 914 2,580 97 3,591 25.8%
Diane DeCarlo Winner Selected    
Democratic 842 2,327 113 3,282 23.6%
Justin Holliday
Democratic 560 1,325 53 1,938 13.9%
Megan Ann Mioduszewski Winner Selected    
Democratic 871 2,435 92 3,398 24.4%

District 7
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(22 of 22 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Lauren Arikan Winner Selected    
Republican 441 1,506 23 1,970 14.0%
Joshua Barlow
Republican 180 482 22 684 4.9%
Russ English, Jr.
Republican 34 148 7 189 1.3%
Michael A. Geppi
Republican 213 569 12 794 5.7%
Norm Gifford
Republican 29 88 4 121 0.9%
Rick Impallaria Winner Selected    
Republican 653 1,360 49 2,062 14.7%
Tammy Larkin
Republican 232 756 22 1,010 7.2%
Trevor Leach
Republican 20 46 2 68 0.5%
Bill Paulshock
Republican 523 1,166 27 1,716 12.2%
Aaron Penman
Republican 285 773 18 1,076 7.7%
David Seman
Republican 195 490 12 697 5.0%
Angela Sudano-Marcellino
Republican 60 198 2 260 1.9%
Kathy Szeliga Winner Selected    
Republican 955 2,375 68 3,398 24.2%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(22 of 22 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Allison Berkowitz Winner Selected    
Democratic 973 2,130 94 3,197 53.6%
Gordon Koerner Winner Selected    
Democratic 859 1,828 78 2,765 46.4%

District 8
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ben Boehl
Republican 327 882 35 1,244 8.8%
Joseph C. Boteler, III Winner Selected    
Republican 866 2,059 83 3,008 21.2%
Joe Cluster Winner Selected    
Republican 1,034 2,443 81 3,558 25.1%
Kevin Leary
Republican 432 1,111 46 1,589 11.2%
Joe Norman Winner Selected    
Republican 809 1,744 56 2,609 18.4%
Norma Secoura
Republican 463 1,272 51 1,786 12.6%
Jared Wineberg
Republican 98 290 13 401 2.8%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Harry Bhandari Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,586 4,179 176 5,941 28.1%
Eric Bromwell Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,916 4,471 208 6,595 31.2%
Carl Jackson Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,439 3,617 190 5,246 24.8%
Joe Werner
Democratic 920 2,299 116 3,335 15.8%

District 10
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Tyrone Brown, Sr.
Republican 199 392 16 607 16.8%
George H. Harman Winner Selected    
Republican 354 752 32 1,138 31.5%
Matthew Kaliszak Winner Selected    
Republican 277 595 28 900 24.9%
Brian Marcos Winner Selected    
Republican 302 640 27 969 26.8%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Benjamin Brooks Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,242 5,109 236 9,587 24.7%
Nathaniel M. Costley, Sr.
Democratic 802 1,060 52 1,914 4.9%
Jay Jalisi Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,795 5,753 242 10,790 27.8%
Adrienne A. Jones Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,955 5,752 298 11,005 28.4%
Lauren Lipscomb
Democratic 1,835 2,600 153 4,588 11.8%
Jordan F. Porompyae
Democratic 402 472 29 903 2.3%

District 11
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan Porter Winner Selected    
Republican 613 2,076 113 2,802 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Amy Blank
Democratic 1,760 4,205 287 6,252 15.0%
Jon S. Cardin Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,076 6,258 496 9,830 23.6%
Linda Dorsey-Walker
Democratic 1,069 2,126 130 3,325 8.0%
Shelly Hettleman Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,550 7,065 543 11,158 26.8%
Kate Skovron
Democratic 353 792 55 1,200 2.9%
Dana Stein Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,210 6,178 505 9,893 23.7%

District 12
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bob Cockey Winner Selected    
Republican 363 1,077 61 1,501 33.1%
Melanie Harris Winner Selected    
Republican 388 1,144 61 1,593 35.1%
Michael Russell Winner Selected    
Republican 347 1,041 54 1,442 31.8%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

(14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan Bratt
Democratic 84 277 17 378 3.5%
Dario J. Broccolino
Democratic 175 379 45 599 5.5%
Eric Ebersole Winner Selected    
Democratic 983 1,927 167 3,077 28.2%
Jessica Feldmark Winner Selected    
Democratic 590 1,332 110 2,032 18.6%
Malcolm J. Heflin
Democratic 81 212 17 310 2.8%
Terri Hill Winner Selected    
Democratic 946 1,855 174 2,975 27.3%
James Howard
Democratic 102 278 29 409 3.7%
Mark Weaver
Democratic 351 733 50 1,134 10.4%

District 42A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

(10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen A. McIntire Winner Selected    
Republican 258 790 74 1,122 100.0%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

(10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen Lafferty Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,227 3,045 265 4,537 100.0%

District 42B
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

(36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Raymond C. Boccelli
Republican 310 1,263 62 1,635 15.4%
Justin Kinsey
Republican 151 920 36 1,107 10.4%
Nino Mangione Winner Selected    
Republican 893 3,354 142 4,389 41.4%
Tim Robinson Winner Selected    
Republican 704 2,639 128 3,471 32.7%

Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

(36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michele Guyton Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,361 4,029 262 5,652 48.4%
Sachin Hebbar Winner Selected    
Democratic 835 2,315 143 3,293 28.2%
Daniel Nemec
Democratic 604 1,976 164 2,744 23.5%

District 44B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

(18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Aaron J. Barnett
Democratic 1,545 1,887 78 3,510 17.8%
Bishop Barry Chapman
Democratic 466 841 49 1,356 6.9%
Aisha Khan
Democratic 1,202 2,783 125 4,110 20.8%
Charles E. Sydnor, III Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,180 3,336 127 5,643 28.6%
Pat Young Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,844 3,114 144 5,102 25.9%

Judge of the Circuit Court

Judicial Circuit 3
Republican Ballot - Vote for up to 4

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robert A. Cohen
3,164 9,484 461 13,109 14.8%
Carey Deeley Winner Selected    
4,461 13,043 550 18,054 20.4%
Michael Finifter Winner Selected    
4,513 13,071 531 18,115 20.5%
Ruth Jakubowski Winner Selected    
4,953 14,323 609 19,885 22.5%
Dennis Robinson Winner Selected    
4,782 13,968 531 19,281 21.8%

Democratic Ballot - Vote for up to 4

(236 of 236 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robert A. Cohen
11,876 22,680 1,420 35,976 15.8%
Carey Deeley Winner Selected    
15,260 29,161 1,694 46,115 20.3%
Michael Finifter Winner Selected    
14,439 26,213 1,605 42,257 18.6%
Ruth Jakubowski Winner Selected    
18,337 34,952 2,089 55,378 24.3%
Dennis Robinson Winner Selected    
16,254 29,773 1,733 47,760 21.0%