Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Question 1

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Question 1Winner Selected     View Question Text
Constitutional Amendment
(Ch. 82 of the 2021 Legislative Session)
Court of Appeals and Special Appeals - Renaming

(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction For Against
Allegany13,0265,506
Anne Arundel141,54553,254
Baltimore City99,69026,473
Baltimore County176,07170,899
Calvert22,9979,561
Caroline6,4072,940
Carroll42,92420,074
Cecil19,5409,346
Charles34,91514,060
Dorchester6,9033,016
Frederick65,06927,903
Garrett6,5243,333
Harford63,26028,539
Howard90,58227,925
Kent5,4101,901
Montgomery250,70850,850
Prince George's179,19142,944
Queen Anne's14,8515,502
Saint Mary's23,05010,238
Somerset3,9791,847
Talbot11,2224,425
Washington30,09012,004
Wicomico18,5588,315
Worcester14,4406,397
Totals1,340,952 (74.99%)447,252 (25.01%)