Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Question 5

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Question 5Winner Selected     View Question Text
Constitutional Amendment
(Ch. 539 of the 2022 Legislative Session)
Circuit Court for Howard County- Judges Sitting as Orphans' Court

(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction For Against
Allegany9,8156,231
Anne Arundel112,28161,256
Baltimore City80,99234,260
Baltimore County145,88574,307
Calvert17,05711,432
Caroline4,9603,312
Carroll33,11922,647
Cecil15,4409,336
Charles28,52716,997
Dorchester5,4013,469
Frederick46,81831,481
Garrett4,9183,490
Harford54,38728,789
Howard69,86343,503
Kent3,8912,208
Montgomery195,24861,991
Prince George's147,26255,994
Queen Anne's9,9678,110
Saint Mary's17,34012,114
Somerset3,2262,099
Talbot7,9075,210
Washington22,75013,208
Wicomico13,7089,892
Worcester11,4256,664
Totals1,062,187 (66.80%)528,000 (33.20%)