Maryland State Board of Elections

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Baltimore County

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
Return to Election Result Index
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Governor / Lt. Governor


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanelli
Republican 18,693 54,879 13,440 1,959 88,971 32.70%
Wes Moore and Aruna MillerWinner Selected
Democratic 34,537 72,778 59,459 5,720 172,494 63.40%
David Lashar and Christiana Logansmith
Libertarian 817 2,621 1,330 119 4,887 1.80%
Nancy Wallace and Patrick Elder
Green 313 1,059 568 80 2,020 0.74%
David Harding and Cathy White
Working Class Party 501 1,575 627 87 2,790 1.03%
Kyle Sefcik and Katie Lee (Write In)
Unaffiliated 21 61 7 0 89 0.03%
Other Write-Ins
119 355 306 23 803 0.30%
Totals
55,001 133,328 75,737 7,988 272,054 100.00%

Comptroller


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Barry Glassman
Republican 22,286 65,681 20,322 2,447 110,736 40.55%
Brooke Elizabeth LiermanWinner Selected
Democratic 32,890 67,447 56,129 5,568 162,034 59.34%
Other Write-Ins
55 161 63 7 286 0.10%
Totals
55,231 133,289 76,514 8,022 273,056 100.00%

Attorney General


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Michael Anthony Peroutka
Republican 20,656 60,838 16,771 2,215 100,480 36.97%
Anthony G. BrownWinner Selected
Democratic 34,268 71,635 59,203 5,752 170,858 62.86%
Other Write-Ins
93 223 138 13 467 0.17%
Totals
55,017 132,696 76,112 7,980 271,805 100.00%

U.S. Senator


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Chris Chaffee
Republican 20,249 59,358 15,581 2,119 97,307 35.63%
Chris Van HollenWinner Selected
Democratic 34,938 73,621 60,972 5,886 175,417 64.23%
Scottie Griffin (Write In)
Democratic 16 35 7 1 59 0.02%
Andrew J. Wildman (Write In)
Unaffiliated 0 7 3 0 10 0.00%
Other Write-Ins
49 193 84 7 333 0.12%
Totals
55,252 133,214 76,647 8,013 273,126 100.00%

Representative in Congress

District 1


Vote for 1


(19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Andy HarrisWinner Selected
Republican 3,536 7,965 1,885 178 13,564 55.13%
Heather R. Mizeur
Democratic 2,217 4,051 3,856 271 10,395 42.25%
Daniel Frank Thibeault
Libertarian 101 380 122 24 627 2.55%
Other Write-Ins
4 12 3 0 19 0.08%
Totals
5,858 12,408 5,866 473 24,605 100.00%

District 2


Vote for 1


(170 of 170 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Nicolee Ambrose
Republican 13,149 40,690 12,269 1,417 67,525 34.98%
C.A. Dutch RuppersbergerWinner Selected
Democratic 24,123 51,869 45,384 3,850 125,226 64.88%
Other Write-Ins
35 141 90 5 271 0.14%
Totals
37,307 92,700 57,743 5,272 193,022 100.00%

District 7


Vote for 1


(54 of 54 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Scott M. Collier
Republican 3,882 12,610 2,381 439 19,312 35.50%
Kweisi MfumeWinner Selected
Democratic 8,136 15,349 10,421 1,081 34,987 64.32%
Other Write-Ins
23 46 25 0 94 0.17%
Totals
12,041 28,005 12,827 1,520 54,393 100.00%

State Senator

District 6


Vote for 1


(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Johnny Ray SallingWinner Selected
Republican 3,689 12,277 1,947 365 18,278 61.16%
Cory D. Edwards
Democratic 2,134 5,860 3,166 403 11,563 38.69%
Other Write-Ins
6 33 5 0 44 0.15%
Totals
5,829 18,170 5,118 768 29,885 100.00%

District 7


Vote for 1


(27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
J. B. JenningsWinner Selected
Republican 5,542 12,226 4,390 362 22,520 95.89%
Other Write-Ins
215 465 256 30 966 4.11%
Totals
5,757 12,691 4,646 392 23,486 100.00%

District 8


Vote for 1


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ken Fitch
Republican 2,538 7,083 1,692 241 11,554 33.62%
Kathy KlausmeierWinner Selected
Democratic 4,056 10,924 7,107 686 22,773 66.26%
Other Write-Ins
7 21 12 1 41 0.12%
Totals
6,601 18,028 8,811 928 34,368 100.00%

District 10


Vote for 1


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
William Newton
Republican 1,853 4,980 1,488 139 8,460 21.20%
Ben BrooksWinner Selected
Democratic 8,250 12,542 9,766 815 31,373 78.63%
Other Write-Ins
10 36 19 0 65 0.16%
Totals
10,113 17,558 11,273 954 39,898 100.00%

District 11


Vote for 1


(43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ruth Goetz
Republican 2,160 7,743 3,113 294 13,310 28.47%
Shelly HettlemanWinner Selected
Democratic 6,055 12,838 13,556 960 33,409 71.46%
Other Write-Ins
6 18 10 0 34 0.07%
Totals
8,221 20,599 16,679 1,254 46,753 100.00%

District 42


Vote for 1


(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Chris WestWinner Selected
Republican 4,109 13,769 5,301 431 23,610 94.46%
Other Write-Ins
224 698 426 37 1,385 5.54%
Totals
4,333 14,467 5,727 468 24,995 100.00%

District 43


Vote for 1


(9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Mary WashingtonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,619 4,316 3,797 385 10,117 82.51%
Bob Gemmill
Libertarian 344 1,222 439 69 2,074 16.91%
Other Write-Ins
9 48 11 3 71 0.58%
Totals
1,972 5,586 4,247 457 12,262 100.00%

District 44


Vote for 1


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Charles E. Sydnor, IIIWinner Selected
Democratic 7,234 13,501 9,087 877 30,699 97.48%
Other Write-Ins
163 542 78 9 792 2.52%
Totals
7,397 14,043 9,165 886 31,491 100.00%

House of Delegates

District 6


Vote for up to 3


(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Robin GrammerWinner Selected
Republican 3,436 10,740 1,859 309 16,344 23.10%
Bob LongWinner Selected
Republican 3,333 10,571 1,793 290 15,987 22.60%
Ric MetzgarWinner Selected
Republican 3,524 10,842 2,014 316 16,696 23.60%
Megan Ann Mioduszewski
Democratic 2,137 5,762 3,015 386 11,300 15.97%
Jake Mohorovic, III
Democratic 1,975 4,955 2,848 331 10,109 14.29%
Other Write-Ins
74 183 44 3 304 0.43%
Totals
14,479 43,053 11,573 1,635 70,740 100.00%

District 7A


Vote for up to 2


(27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ryan NawrockiWinner Selected
Republican 4,626 9,705 3,265 263 17,859 36.78%
Kathy SzeligaWinner Selected
Republican 4,745 9,203 3,831 255 18,034 37.14%
Lydia X. Z. Brown
Democratic 2,365 5,096 4,578 332 12,371 25.48%
Other Write-Ins
82 129 80 4 295 0.61%
Totals
11,818 24,133 11,754 854 48,559 100.00%

District 8


Vote for up to 3


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Glen Geelhaar
Republican 2,507 6,678 1,826 232 11,243 12.34%
Timothy M. Neubauer
Republican 2,567 6,571 1,901 220 11,259 12.36%
Kathleen A. Smero
Republican 2,628 6,852 2,113 245 11,838 12.99%
Nick AllenWinner Selected
Democratic 3,217 8,409 5,896 540 18,062 19.82%
Harry BhandariWinner Selected
Democratic 3,542 9,456 6,124 580 19,702 21.62%
Carl JacksonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,427 8,928 6,022 573 18,950 20.79%
Other Write-Ins
8 39 27 0 74 0.08%
Totals
17,896 46,933 23,909 2,390 91,128 100.00%

District 10


Vote for up to 3


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Patricia R. Fallon
Republican 2,002 5,220 1,646 156 9,024 8.90%
Jordan Porompyae
Republican 1,714 4,376 1,468 127 7,685 7.58%
Adrienne A. JonesWinner Selected
Democratic 7,966 11,779 9,347 750 29,842 29.42%
N. Scott PhillipsWinner Selected
Democratic 7,195 10,271 8,526 651 26,643 26.27%
Jennifer WhiteWinner Selected
Democratic 7,455 10,840 8,942 688 27,925 27.53%
Other Write-Ins
63 181 51 9 304 0.30%
Totals
26,395 42,667 29,980 2,381 101,423 100.00%

District 11A


Vote for 1


(12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Cheryl E. PasteurWinner Selected
Democratic 2,509 4,199 3,289 293 10,290 98.34%
Other Write-Ins
39 116 17 2 174 1.66%
Totals
2,548 4,315 3,306 295 10,464 100.00%

District 11B


Vote for up to 2


(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jim Simpson
Republican 1,669 6,163 2,594 214 10,640 16.77%
Tyler A. Stiff
Republican 1,446 5,223 2,227 176 9,072 14.30%
Jon S. CardinWinner Selected
Democratic 3,433 8,274 9,811 597 22,115 34.86%
Dana M. SteinWinner Selected
Democratic 3,358 7,970 9,617 591 21,536 33.95%
Other Write-Ins
8 30 32 0 70 0.11%
Totals
9,914 27,660 24,281 1,578 63,433 100.00%

District 42A


Vote for 1


(19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Nino MangioneWinner Selected
Republican 2,253 7,658 1,904 194 12,009 58.56%
Paul V. Konka
Democratic 1,451 3,351 3,444 229 8,475 41.33%
Other Write-Ins
0 18 4 0 22 0.11%
Totals
3,704 11,027 5,352 423 20,506 100.00%

District 42B


Vote for 1


(11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Todd Huff
Republican 941 3,344 1,244 85 5,614 38.62%
Michele GuytonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,191 3,893 3,584 236 8,904 61.25%
Other Write-Ins
0 15 3 1 19 0.13%
Totals
2,132 7,252 4,831 322 14,537 100.00%

District 43B


Vote for 1


(9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Cathi ForbesWinner Selected
Democratic 1,777 4,838 3,945 411 10,971 97.96%
Other Write-Ins
24 163 31 11 229 2.04%
Totals
1,801 5,001 3,976 422 11,200 100.00%

District 44A


Vote for 1


(11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe
Republican 672 2,540 715 114 4,041 37.50%
Eric EbersoleWinner Selected
Democratic 1,136 3,099 2,282 210 6,727 62.42%
Other Write-Ins
1 6 2 0 9 0.08%
Totals
1,809 5,645 2,999 324 10,777 100.00%

District 44B


Vote for up to 2


(23 of 23 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Aletheia McCaskillWinner Selected
Democratic 5,001 7,223 5,568 427 18,219 47.40%
Sheila RuthWinner Selected
Democratic 5,231 8,048 5,928 475 19,682 51.21%
Other Write-Ins
128 342 58 4 532 1.38%
Totals
10,360 15,613 11,554 906 38,433 100.00%

County Executive


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Pat McDonough
Republican 20,116 60,030 15,959 2,055 98,160 36.10%
John "Johnny O" Olszewski, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 34,893 72,740 60,116 5,410 173,159 63.68%
Other Write-Ins
111 335 152 15 613 0.23%
Totals
55,120 133,105 76,227 7,480 271,932 100.00%

County Council

District 1


Vote for 1


(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Albert "Al" Nalley
Republican 2,421 6,647 1,825 245 11,138 32.08%
Pat YoungWinner Selected
Democratic 5,028 10,235 7,548 714 23,525 67.75%
Other Write-Ins
10 34 14 1 59 0.17%
Totals
7,459 16,916 9,387 960 34,722 100.00%

District 2


Vote for 1


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
James Amos
Republican 1,320 4,415 1,685 175 7,595 18.59%
Izzy PatokaWinner Selected
Democratic 6,752 12,866 12,684 917 33,219 81.32%
Other Write-Ins
6 17 13 0 36 0.09%
Totals
8,078 17,298 14,382 1,092 40,850 100.00%

District 3


Vote for 1


(49 of 49 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Wade KachWinner Selected
Republican 5,343 16,994 6,431 507 29,275 57.11%
Paul Henderson
Democratic 3,242 9,273 8,762 626 21,903 42.73%
Other Write-Ins
11 55 16 2 84 0.16%
Totals
8,596 26,322 15,209 1,135 51,262 100.00%

District 4


Vote for 1


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kim Bryant
Republican 1,349 3,742 1,223 126 6,440 17.59%
Julian Earl JonesWinner Selected
Democratic 8,350 11,894 9,089 784 30,117 82.25%
Other Write-Ins
17 24 16 2 59 0.16%
Totals
9,716 15,660 10,328 912 36,616 100.00%

District 5


Vote for 1


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
David MarksWinner Selected
Republican 6,406 13,674 5,315 432 25,827 64.26%
Crystal Francis
Democratic 2,964 6,279 4,622 462 14,327 35.64%
Other Write-Ins
12 22 6 0 40 0.10%
Totals
9,382 19,975 9,943 894 40,194 100.00%

District 6


Vote for 1


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Tony Campbell
Republican 2,033 6,555 2,105 286 10,979 30.81%
Michael "Mike" P. ErtelWinner Selected
Democratic 3,895 11,413 8,438 868 24,614 69.07%
Other Write-Ins
8 16 16 1 41 0.12%
Totals
5,936 17,984 10,559 1,155 35,634 100.00%

District 7


Vote for 1


(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Todd K. CrandellWinner Selected
Republican 3,397 11,516 1,918 336 17,167 59.80%
Justin Holliday
Democratic 1,948 5,224 2,784 371 10,327 35.98%
Doug Stanley
Libertarian 167 774 195 42 1,178 4.10%
Other Write-Ins
4 22 8 0 34 0.12%
Totals
5,516 17,536 4,905 749 28,706 100.00%

Judge of the Circuit Court

Circuit 3


Vote for up to 5


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Robert E. CahillWinner Selected
32,542 69,049 41,801 3,610 147,002 20.28%
Judith C. EnsorWinner Selected
35,813 74,202 47,019 4,091 161,125 22.22%
Wendy S. EpsteinWinner Selected
31,817 65,904 43,572 3,825 145,118 20.02%
Garret P. Glennon, Jr.Winner Selected
27,140 54,942 35,846 3,023 120,951 16.68%
Stacy A. MayerWinner Selected
32,084 67,807 43,228 3,918 147,037 20.28%
Other Write-Ins
728 2,292 709 78 3,807 0.53%
Totals
160,124 334,196 212,175 18,545 725,040 100.00%

Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large


Stuart R. BergerWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Stuart R. Berger Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Yes
37,517 81,599 51,417 4,982 175,515 80.78%
No
8,251 24,686 7,560 1,254 41,751 19.22%
Totals
45,768 106,285 58,977 6,236 217,266 100.00%


Terrence M. R. ZicWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Terrence M. R. Zic Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Yes
35,904 78,910 47,647 4,858 167,319 79.02%
No
8,694 25,229 9,220 1,272 44,415 20.98%
Totals
44,598 104,139 56,867 6,130 211,734 100.00%

State's Attorney


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
James A. Haynes
Republican 18,801 57,776 15,246 2,008 93,831 35.28%
Scott ShellenbergerWinner Selected
Democratic 35,391 72,207 58,534 5,236 171,368 64.44%
Other Write-Ins
149 286 278 19 732 0.28%
Totals
54,341 130,269 74,058 7,263 265,931 100.00%

Clerk of the Circuit Court


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Brian A. Campbell
Republican 18,797 56,123 14,393 1,925 91,238 34.67%
Julie EnsorWinner Selected
Democratic 35,156 72,788 58,521 5,274 171,739 65.26%
Other Write-Ins
25 93 48 3 169 0.06%
Totals
53,978 129,004 72,962 7,202 263,146 100.00%

Register of Wills


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Lauren Castro
Republican 20,908 60,779 16,936 2,132 100,755 38.96%
Alexis Burrell-RohdeWinner Selected
Democratic 32,279 66,178 54,237 4,953 157,647 60.96%
Other Write-Ins
27 117 53 2 199 0.08%
Totals
53,214 127,074 71,226 7,087 258,601 100.00%

Judge of the Orphans' Court


Vote for up to 3


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
William R. "Bill" EvansWinner Selected
Democratic 34,812 70,219 50,574 4,340 159,945 32.31%
Juliet FisherWinner Selected
Democratic 37,371 79,865 55,054 5,058 177,348 35.83%
Arthur M. FrankWinner Selected
Democratic 33,646 66,135 49,715 4,129 153,625 31.04%
Other Write-Ins
735 2,792 443 78 4,048 0.82%
Totals
106,564 219,011 155,786 13,605 494,966 100.00%

Sheriff


Vote for 1


(243 of 243 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Andy Kuhl
Republican 19,843 59,374 16,010 2,046 97,273 37.48%
R. Jay FisherWinner Selected
Democratic 33,278 67,957 55,623 5,044 161,902 62.38%
Other Write-Ins
64 198 96 7 365 0.14%
Totals
53,185 127,529 71,729 7,097 259,540 100.00%

Board of Education

District 1


Vote for 1


(31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Robin HarveyWinner Selected
4,057 8,541 5,580 486 18,664 70.39%
Cory Koons
1,722 4,022 1,630 221 7,595 28.65%
Other Write-Ins
55 167 30 3 255 0.96%
Totals
5,834 12,730 7,240 710 26,514 100.00%

District 2


Vote for 1


(34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Rebecca Chesner
2,530 5,776 3,289 314 11,909 37.00%
Jane E. LichterWinner Selected
3,981 7,756 7,779 519 20,035 62.25%
Other Write-Ins
53 135 45 6 239 0.74%
Totals
6,564 13,667 11,113 839 32,183 100.00%

District 3


Vote for 1


(49 of 49 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Maggie Litz DomanowskiWinner Selected
3,237 10,857 4,373 348 18,815 50.12%
Diane Jean Young
2,938 8,362 6,675 421 18,396 49.00%
Other Write-Ins
61 205 60 4 330 0.88%
Totals
6,236 19,424 11,108 773 37,541 100.00%

District 4


Vote for 1


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Brenda Hatcher-SavoyWinner Selected
4,431 6,415 4,743 385 15,974 51.01%
Samay Singh Kindra
4,144 6,797 3,825 382 15,148 48.37%
Other Write-Ins
43 125 22 3 193 0.62%
Totals
8,618 13,337 8,590 770 31,315 100.00%

District 5


Vote for 1


(35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Julie C. HennWinner Selected
6,115 12,961 6,758 606 26,440 98.19%
Other Write-Ins
104 300 79 4 487 1.81%
Totals
6,219 13,261 6,837 610 26,927 100.00%

District 6


Vote for 1


(32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Christina PumphreyWinner Selected
4,161 12,309 7,503 802 24,775 98.49%
Other Write-Ins
53 247 64 16 380 1.51%
Totals
4,214 12,556 7,567 818 25,155 100.00%

District 7


Vote for 1


(30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Rod McMillionWinner Selected
3,650 11,723 3,365 521 19,259 97.94%
Other Write-Ins
68 289 44 5 406 2.06%
Totals
3,718 12,012 3,409 526 19,665 100.00%