Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for U.S. Senator

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


U.S. Senator


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Michelle L. Smith
Democratic
Chris Van Hollen
Democratic
Allegany7232,321
Anne Arundel10,45340,358
Baltimore City18,16364,088
Baltimore County19,39474,087
Calvert1,9845,693
Caroline4011,136
Carroll2,0709,634
Cecil1,0873,349
Charles5,77513,283
Dorchester6721,635
Frederick4,09619,398
Garrett309877
Harford4,61714,111
Howard6,46433,921
Kent4301,859
Montgomery14,399127,467
Prince George's28,11197,124
Queen Anne's6352,919
Saint Mary's1,8134,850
Somerset309647
Talbot6393,551
Washington1,8395,769
Wicomico1,8344,182
Worcester8692,737
Totals127,086 (19.19%)534,996 (80.81%)