Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for U.S. Senator

Last refreshed: 05/18/2024 07:33:35 PM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


U.S. Senator


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(1957 of 1957 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Moe H. Barakat
Republican
Chris Chaffee
Republican
Robin Ficker
Republican
Lorie R. Friend
Republican
Larry Hogan
Republican
John A. Myrick
Republican
Allegany401922,9893213,13594
Anne Arundel2429117,13953022,710591
Baltimore City5889907842,69778
Baltimore County2847849,56270226,107603
Calvert376802,6331385,055177
Caroline12661,136471,23033
Carroll1073885,53232412,379280
Cecil1475763,6142837,691255
Charles372681,947893,44990
Dorchester101371,310351,04635
Frederick1425575,77040910,544444
Garrett411571,8753681,75069
Harford1266556,56833913,253332
Howard1153172,35726811,201250
Kent1542466261,17319
Montgomery2245514,13139114,745401
Prince George's882231,6171114,450145
Queen Anne's171721,763713,59279
Saint Mary's698382,7052246,374171
Somerset6857513060935
Talbot14811,181472,16041
Washington1034224,9013367,269225
Wicomico211792,8311262,67892
Worcester162162,530933,00658
Totals1,971 (0.74%)8,586 (3.23%)76,215 (28.68%)5,392 (2.03%)168,303 (63.33%)4,597 (1.73%)

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Laban Y. Seyoum
Republican
Allegany9
Anne Arundel69
Baltimore City26
Baltimore County96
Calvert11
Caroline7
Carroll54
Cecil43
Charles18
Dorchester5
Frederick48
Garrett9
Harford36
Howard38
Kent6
Montgomery78
Prince George's49
Queen Anne's6
Saint Mary's20
Somerset1
Talbot3
Washington32
Wicomico9
Worcester10
Totals683 (0.26%)