Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for Representative in Congress

Last refreshed: 05/18/2024 07:33:35 PM
NR: not reported

Representative in Congress

District 1


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(302 of 302 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Chris Bruneau, Sr.
Republican
Andy Harris
Republican
Michael Scott Lemon
Republican
Baltimore County6664,667308
Caroline2552,053180
Cecil2,7608,5071,093
Dorchester3782,10273
Harford3,62616,0291,193
Kent2661,325108
Queen Anne's8724,352337
Somerset1851,26551
Talbot4822,735200
Wicomico5664,933332
Worcester7454,768276
Totals10,801 (15.96%)52,736 (77.91%)4,151 (6.13%)