Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for Delegates to the Republican National Convention

Last refreshed: 05/18/2024 07:33:35 PM
NR: not reported

Delegates to the Republican National Convention

District 1


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


(302 of 302 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Pamela Joyce Craig (Haley)
Republican
Julie Giordano (Trump)
Republican
Danielle Hornberger (Trump)
Republican
Christopher John Russo, Jr. (Haley)
Republican
Nate Sansom (Haley)
Republican
Kathy Szeliga (Trump)
Republican
Baltimore County1,0864,2314,1131,0519134,650
Caroline3201,9801,9293252871,920
Cecil3,0057,8656,9112,7522,4147,455
Dorchester3332,0041,9232892441,854
Harford3,71915,51115,0463,5062,99816,423
Kent3781,2091,1683693421,227
Queen Anne's1,0514,1063,9551,0329084,060
Somerset1511,2501,1591611331,173
Talbot7972,4552,3897446782,404
Wicomico8294,5814,2069228644,219
Worcester8484,5244,2128577674,196
Totals12,517 (6.90%)49,716 (27.41%)47,011 (25.92%)12,008 (6.62%)10,548 (5.82%)49,581 (27.34%)