Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Question 2

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Question 2Winner Selected     View Question Text
Constitutional Amendment
(Ch. 808 of 2021 Legislative Session)
Legislative Department - Eligibility to Serve as Senators and Delegates - Place of Abode

(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction For Against
Allegany17,1672,436
Anne Arundel181,30621,645
Baltimore City120,68811,497
Baltimore County226,59130,825
Calvert30,8163,628
Caroline8,4551,312
Carroll58,6337,584
Cecil26,4583,873
Charles45,0175,708
Dorchester9,0181,312
Frederick88,4689,843
Garrett9,0031,414
Harford87,24210,879
Howard112,66911,150
Kent6,935809
Montgomery290,49322,833
Prince George's211,45916,717
Queen Anne's19,1502,129
Saint Mary's31,2243,908
Somerset5,172865
Talbot14,6061,821
Washington39,8034,906
Wicomico24,8343,519
Worcester19,3122,486
Totals1,684,519 (90.20%)183,099 (9.80%)