Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Question 3

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Question 3Winner Selected     View Question Text
Constitutional Amendment
(Ch. 809 of 2021 Legislative Session)
Civil Jury Trials

(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction For Against
Allegany11,2527,659
Anne Arundel121,39275,390
Baltimore City81,06947,236
Baltimore County153,59695,027
Calvert18,76314,683
Caroline5,6443,811
Carroll38,22325,243
Cecil16,85112,677
Charles28,09221,987
Dorchester6,3533,660
Frederick53,78940,658
Garrett5,8634,143
Harford56,71538,286
Howard74,43744,952
Kent4,8772,573
Montgomery214,41996,218
Prince George's140,13078,730
Queen Anne's13,5637,113
Saint Mary's19,37614,725
Somerset3,5562,309
Talbot9,9095,911
Washington25,70917,124
Wicomico16,01411,605
Worcester13,2307,731
Totals1,132,822 (62.51%)679,451 (37.49%)