Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Representative in Congress

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Representative in Congress

District 1


Vote for 1


(310 of 310 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Andy Harris
Republican Winner Selected
Heather R. Mizeur
Democratic
Daniel Frank Thibeault
Libertarian
Other Write-Ins

Baltimore County13,56410,39562719
Caroline6,7553,72527411
Cecil19,67812,34987222
Dorchester6,2625,0932037
Harford54,91045,2782,828111
Kent3,6574,6841357
Queen Anne's13,2039,13452423
Somerset4,1432,609774
Talbot8,1139,2482859
Wicomico15,49114,41961623
Worcester13,8979,57748314
Totals159,673 (54.43%)126,511 (43.13%)6,924 (2.36%)250 (0.09%)