Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large


Stuart R. BergerWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Yes             No             
Allegany15,3352,122
Anne Arundel141,01830,772
Baltimore City91,31422,605
Baltimore County175,51541,751
Calvert24,2114,812
Caroline7,5471,265
Carroll45,8848,881
Cecil20,6494,703
Charles36,8779,232
Dorchester8,0621,404
Frederick66,93912,656
Garrett7,9131,174
Harford68,58517,636
Howard85,76514,403
Kent5,574938
Montgomery228,90034,027
Prince George's176,77625,612
Queen Anne's16,0302,443
Saint Mary's24,9214,523
Somerset4,6711,039
Talbot12,2281,904
Washington31,5804,927
Wicomico20,9893,811
Worcester17,0512,495
Totals1,334,334255,135