Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Judge, Court of Special Appeals At Large


Terrence M. R. ZicWinner Selected
Vote Yes or No
(For continuance in office)


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Yes             No             
Allegany14,7552,314
Anne Arundel136,01732,539
Baltimore City87,52423,653
Baltimore County167,31944,415
Calvert23,6015,074
Caroline7,2231,428
Carroll44,5489,038
Cecil20,0044,970
Charles35,8409,764
Dorchester7,6871,535
Frederick65,24113,060
Garrett7,5481,315
Harford66,77918,150
Howard82,34715,869
Kent5,3041,030
Montgomery225,26335,344
Prince George's174,72125,881
Queen Anne's15,5622,635
Saint Mary's24,2404,721
Somerset4,4991,075
Talbot11,6282,124
Washington30,4985,309
Wicomico20,3034,006
Worcester16,6172,641
Totals1,295,068267,890