Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial General Election Results for House of Delegates

Last refreshed: 12/02/2022 03:05:23 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

House of Delegates

District 1A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jim Hinebaugh, Jr.Winner Selected
Republican 2,023 8,553 1,187 208 11,971 77.25%
Robert Spear
Democratic 489 1,257 982 101 2,829 18.26%
Monique M. Mehring
Libertarian 112 441 97 21 671 4.33%
Other Write-Ins
5 19 1 0 25 0.16%
Totals
2,629 10,270 2,267 330 15,496 100.00%

District 1B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jason C. BuckelWinner Selected
Republican 1,268 8,201 1,483 257 11,209 96.40%
Other Write-Ins
50 246 105 18 419 3.60%
Totals
1,318 8,447 1,588 275 11,628 100.00%

District 1C


Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Terry L. BakerWinner Selected
Republican 1,843 8,140 1,239 114 11,336 75.95%
Carrie R. Hinton
Democratic 542 1,522 1,154 69 3,287 22.02%
Charlotte McBrearty
Green 47 185 58 7 297 1.99%
Other Write-Ins
0 5 1 0 6 0.04%
Totals
2,432 9,852 2,452 190 14,926 100.00%

District 2A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
William ValentineWinner Selected
Republican 2,953 14,162 2,485 239 19,839 49.59%
William Joseph WivellWinner Selected
Republican 3,051 13,367 2,834 206 19,458 48.64%
Other Write-Ins
109 349 233 20 711 1.78%
Totals
6,113 27,878 5,552 465 40,008 100.00%

District 2B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Brenda J. Thiam
Republican 745 2,798 601 78 4,222 45.72%
Brooke GrossmanWinner Selected
Democratic 774 2,552 1,524 151 5,001 54.15%
Other Write-Ins
1 9 1 1 12 0.13%
Totals
1,520 5,359 2,126 230 9,235 100.00%

District 3


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kathy Diener
Republican 2,092 9,111 2,111 385 13,699 12.99%
Justin Wages
Republican 2,063 8,989 2,117 366 13,535 12.83%
Kris FairWinner Selected
Democratic 3,816 12,130 8,470 1,186 25,602 24.27%
Ken KerrWinner Selected
Democratic 3,898 12,477 8,703 1,192 26,270 24.91%
Karen SimpsonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,913 12,307 8,527 1,198 25,945 24.60%
Other Write-Ins
67 279 66 17 429 0.41%
Totals
15,849 55,293 29,994 4,344 105,480 100.00%

District 4


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Barrie S. CilibertiWinner Selected
Republican 4,438 21,780 2,915 572 29,705 18.49%
April Fleming MillerWinner Selected
Republican 4,459 21,776 2,903 579 29,717 18.50%
Jesse T. PippyWinner Selected
Republican 4,567 22,384 3,115 604 30,670 19.09%
Andrew Duck
Democratic 3,792 11,867 7,822 1,008 24,489 15.24%
Brandon Duck
Democratic 3,563 10,851 7,283 931 22,628 14.08%
Millicent A. Hall
Democratic 3,645 11,203 7,558 955 23,361 14.54%
Other Write-Ins
16 54 16 7 93 0.06%
Totals
24,480 99,915 31,612 4,656 160,663 100.00%

District 5


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (37 of 37 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Christopher Eric BouchatWinner Selected
Republican 6,241 22,556 3,059 1,430 33,286 32.44%
April RoseWinner Selected
Republican 6,495 22,412 3,471 1,593 33,971 33.11%
Chris TomlinsonWinner Selected
Republican 6,270 21,670 3,121 1,424 32,485 31.66%
Other Write-Ins
592 1,314 698 268 2,872 2.80%
Totals
19,598 67,952 10,349 4,715 102,614 100.00%

District 6


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Robin GrammerWinner Selected
Republican 3,436 10,740 1,859 309 16,344 23.10%
Bob LongWinner Selected
Republican 3,333 10,571 1,793 290 15,987 22.60%
Ric MetzgarWinner Selected
Republican 3,524 10,842 2,014 316 16,696 23.60%
Megan Ann Mioduszewski
Democratic 2,137 5,762 3,015 386 11,300 15.97%
Jake Mohorovic, III
Democratic 1,975 4,955 2,848 331 10,109 14.29%
Other Write-Ins
74 183 44 3 304 0.43%
Totals
14,479 43,053 11,573 1,635 70,740 100.00%

District 7A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ryan NawrockiWinner Selected
Republican 4,626 9,705 3,265 263 17,859 36.78%
Kathy SzeligaWinner Selected
Republican 4,745 9,203 3,831 255 18,034 37.14%
Lydia X. Z. Brown
Democratic 2,365 5,096 4,578 332 12,371 25.48%
Other Write-Ins
82 129 80 4 295 0.61%
Totals
11,818 24,133 11,754 854 48,559 100.00%

District 7B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Lauren ArikanWinner Selected
Republican 3,063 8,342 1,231 279 12,915 67.23%
Medford J. Campbell, 3rd
Democratic 1,335 2,763 1,804 365 6,267 32.62%
Other Write-Ins
5 18 5 1 29 0.15%
Totals
4,403 11,123 3,040 645 19,211 100.00%

District 8


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Glen Geelhaar
Republican 2,507 6,678 1,826 232 11,243 12.34%
Timothy M. Neubauer
Republican 2,567 6,571 1,901 220 11,259 12.36%
Kathleen A. Smero
Republican 2,628 6,852 2,113 245 11,838 12.99%
Nick AllenWinner Selected
Democratic 3,217 8,409 5,896 540 18,062 19.82%
Harry BhandariWinner Selected
Democratic 3,542 9,456 6,124 580 19,702 21.62%
Carl JacksonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,427 8,928 6,022 573 18,950 20.79%
Other Write-Ins
8 39 27 0 74 0.08%
Totals
17,896 46,933 23,909 2,390 91,128 100.00%

District 9A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Trent Kittleman
Republican 3,606 10,796 2,333 638 17,373 26.26%
Jianning Jenny Zeng
Republican 2,888 8,453 1,784 484 13,609 20.57%
Chao WuWinner Selected
Democratic 3,481 8,026 4,815 1,164 17,486 26.43%
Natalie ZieglerWinner Selected
Democratic 3,690 7,799 5,035 1,132 17,656 26.68%
Other Write-Ins
10 24 8 2 44 0.07%
Totals
13,675 35,098 13,975 3,420 66,168 100.00%

District 9B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Lisa Kim
Republican 1,384 3,358 861 223 5,826 34.01%
Courtney WatsonWinner Selected
Democratic 2,598 4,813 3,145 731 11,287 65.90%
Other Write-Ins
0 12 1 2 15 0.09%
Totals
3,982 8,183 4,007 956 17,128 100.00%

District 10


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Patricia R. Fallon
Republican 2,002 5,220 1,646 156 9,024 8.90%
Jordan Porompyae
Republican 1,714 4,376 1,468 127 7,685 7.58%
Adrienne A. JonesWinner Selected
Democratic 7,966 11,779 9,347 750 29,842 29.42%
N. Scott PhillipsWinner Selected
Democratic 7,195 10,271 8,526 651 26,643 26.27%
Jennifer WhiteWinner Selected
Democratic 7,455 10,840 8,942 688 27,925 27.53%
Other Write-Ins
63 181 51 9 304 0.30%
Totals
26,395 42,667 29,980 2,381 101,423 100.00%

District 11A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Cheryl E. PasteurWinner Selected
Democratic 2,509 4,199 3,289 293 10,290 98.34%
Other Write-Ins
39 116 17 2 174 1.66%
Totals
2,548 4,315 3,306 295 10,464 100.00%

District 11B


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jim Simpson
Republican 1,669 6,163 2,594 214 10,640 16.77%
Tyler A. Stiff
Republican 1,446 5,223 2,227 176 9,072 14.30%
Jon S. CardinWinner Selected
Democratic 3,433 8,274 9,811 597 22,115 34.86%
Dana M. SteinWinner Selected
Democratic 3,358 7,970 9,617 591 21,536 33.95%
Other Write-Ins
8 30 32 0 70 0.11%
Totals
9,914 27,660 24,281 1,578 63,433 100.00%

District 12A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jessica FeldmarkWinner Selected
Democratic 4,528 9,421 5,412 1,313 20,674 45.31%
Terri HillWinner Selected
Democratic 5,332 11,148 6,121 1,603 24,204 53.05%
Other Write-Ins
121 529 66 29 745 1.63%
Totals
9,981 21,098 11,599 2,945 45,623 100.00%

District 12B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ashley P. Arias
Republican 754 3,176 672 90 4,692 44.40%
Gary SimmonsWinner Selected
Democratic 939 2,984 1,786 147 5,856 55.41%
Other Write-Ins
1 13 6 0 20 0.19%
Totals
1,694 6,173 2,464 237 10,568 100.00%

District 13


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Padraic Walsh
Republican 1,832 7,216 1,324 420 10,792 9.10%
Chris Yates
Republican 2,007 7,874 1,545 448 11,874 10.01%
Vanessa AtterbearyWinner Selected
Democratic 6,743 15,757 8,312 2,233 33,045 27.85%
Pam Lanman GuzzoneWinner Selected
Democratic 6,440 14,605 7,999 2,084 31,128 26.24%
Jen TerrasaWinner Selected
Democratic 6,457 14,638 8,077 2,087 31,259 26.35%
Other Write-Ins
87 342 79 31 539 0.45%
Totals
23,566 60,432 27,336 7,303 118,637 100.00%

District 14


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kathy Gugulis
Republican 2,699 7,613 2,028 274 12,614 10.71%
Kate Walshe
Republican 2,626 7,369 2,032 255 12,282 10.43%
Anne R. KaiserWinner Selected
Democratic 6,729 12,959 11,031 940 31,659 26.89%
Eric LuedtkeWinner Selected
Democratic 6,517 12,379 10,743 908 30,547 25.94%
Pamela QueenWinner Selected
Democratic 6,512 12,293 10,591 908 30,304 25.73%
Other Write-Ins
99 203 41 8 351 0.30%
Totals
25,182 52,816 36,466 3,293 117,757 100.00%

District 15


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jodi Colella Noah
Republican 1,941 6,882 1,896 368 11,087 8.74%
Stacey Sauter
Republican 2,105 7,289 2,198 377 11,969 9.43%
Matt Wade
Republican 1,966 6,941 2,072 351 11,330 8.93%
Linda FoleyWinner Selected
Democratic 5,455 13,048 11,446 1,058 31,007 24.44%
David Fraser-HidalgoWinner Selected
Democratic 5,350 12,538 11,323 1,018 30,229 23.83%
Lily QiWinner Selected
Democratic 5,511 13,006 11,580 1,048 31,145 24.55%
Other Write-Ins
15 53 24 4 96 0.08%
Totals
22,343 59,757 40,539 4,224 126,863 100.00%

District 16


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ariana KellyWinner Selected
Democratic 5,471 16,472 18,000 1,657 41,600 33.06%
Marc KormanWinner Selected
Democratic 5,505 16,315 18,036 1,650 41,506 32.99%
Sara N. LoveWinner Selected
Democratic 5,466 16,212 17,840 1,635 41,153 32.70%
Other Write-Ins
256 963 295 58 1,572 1.25%
Totals
16,698 49,962 54,171 5,000 125,831 100.00%

District 17


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Helene F. Meister
Republican 1,262 4,503 1,799 271 7,835 7.87%
Donald "DP" Patti
Republican 1,210 4,312 1,807 231 7,560 7.59%
Kumar P. BarveWinner Selected
Democratic 4,131 11,050 11,850 965 27,996 28.11%
Julie Palakovich CarrWinner Selected
Democratic 4,178 11,269 12,030 987 28,464 28.58%
Joe VogelWinner Selected
Democratic 4,078 10,765 11,634 938 27,415 27.53%
Other Write-Ins
53 196 60 15 324 0.33%
Totals
14,912 42,095 39,180 3,407 99,594 100.00%

District 18


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
George M. Cecala
Republican 930 4,719 1,506 235 7,390 7.02%
Aaron M. KaufmanWinner Selected
Democratic 4,952 13,239 11,586 1,083 30,860 29.31%
Emily ShettyWinner Selected
Democratic 5,199 14,034 12,252 1,136 32,621 30.98%
Jared SolomonWinner Selected
Democratic 4,997 13,046 11,635 1,033 30,711 29.17%
Jon Foreman
Green 475 1,791 1,033 123 3,422 3.25%
Other Write-Ins
45 187 47 13 292 0.28%
Totals
16,598 47,016 38,059 3,623 105,296 100.00%

District 19


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Frank Nice
Republican 1,600 5,996 2,174 265 10,035 10.76%
Charlotte CrutchfieldWinner Selected
Democratic 5,027 11,104 11,120 832 28,083 30.10%
Bonnie CullisonWinner Selected
Democratic 5,000 10,860 11,073 814 27,747 29.74%
Vaughn StewartWinner Selected
Democratic 4,889 10,598 10,754 792 27,033 28.98%
Other Write-Ins
98 217 68 9 392 0.42%
Totals
16,614 38,775 35,189 2,712 93,290 100.00%

District 20


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Lorig CharkoudianWinner Selected
Democratic 5,671 12,499 10,772 1,188 30,130 32.32%
David MoonWinner Selected
Democratic 5,824 13,288 11,109 1,268 31,489 33.78%
Jheanelle WilkinsWinner Selected
Democratic 5,779 12,977 10,846 1,260 30,862 33.11%
Other Write-Ins
100 440 161 34 735 0.79%
Totals
17,374 39,204 32,888 3,750 93,216 100.00%

District 21


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Ben BarnesWinner Selected
Democratic 4,521 9,425 6,545 1,040 21,531 32.42%
Mary A. LehmanWinner Selected
Democratic 4,678 9,838 6,726 1,091 22,333 33.63%
Joseline A. Peña-MelnykWinner Selected
Democratic 4,544 9,606 6,603 1,068 21,821 32.86%
Other Write-Ins
126 441 130 23 720 1.08%
Totals
13,869 29,310 20,004 3,222 66,405 100.00%

District 22


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Anne HealeyWinner Selected
Democratic 3,282 9,291 5,797 666 19,036 31.00%
Alonzo T. WashingtonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,582 10,305 6,529 749 21,165 34.47%
Nicole A. WilliamsWinner Selected
Democratic 3,469 9,858 6,244 740 20,311 33.08%
Other Write-Ins
148 512 212 24 896 1.46%
Totals
10,481 29,966 18,782 2,179 61,408 100.00%

District 23


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (50 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Adrian BoafoWinner Selected
Democratic 9,199 13,993 9,885 766 33,843 31.42%
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 9,773 15,518 10,369 846 36,506 33.89%
Kym TaylorWinner Selected
Democratic 9,753 15,517 10,258 871 36,399 33.80%
Other Write-Ins
165 633 148 11 957 0.89%
Totals
28,890 45,661 30,660 2,494 107,705 100.00%

District 24


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (65 of 65 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Tiffany T. AlstonWinner Selected
Democratic 6,371 13,025 9,040 776 29,212 33.60%
Andrea Fletcher HarrisonWinner Selected
Democratic 6,280 12,688 9,139 773 28,880 33.21%
Jazz M. LewisWinner Selected
Democratic 6,290 12,216 9,157 733 28,396 32.66%
Other Write-Ins
84 241 126 10 461 0.53%
Totals
19,025 38,170 27,462 2,292 86,949 100.00%

District 25


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (50 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Darryl BarnesWinner Selected
Democratic 7,771 13,876 9,522 737 31,906 34.43%
Nick CharlesWinner Selected
Democratic 7,296 12,508 9,054 661 29,519 31.85%
Karen TolesWinner Selected
Democratic 7,537 13,212 9,434 703 30,886 33.33%
Other Write-Ins
88 209 53 6 356 0.38%
Totals
22,692 39,805 28,063 2,107 92,667 100.00%

District 26


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
JoAnn Fisher
Republican 642 1,942 766 91 3,441 3.80%
Veronica TurnerWinner Selected
Democratic 7,497 12,451 9,776 853 30,577 33.75%
Kriselda ValderramaWinner Selected
Democratic 6,680 10,581 9,079 716 27,056 29.87%
Jamila J. WoodsWinner Selected
Democratic 7,082 12,027 9,417 798 29,324 32.37%
Other Write-Ins
54 87 44 7 192 0.21%
Totals
21,955 37,088 29,082 2,465 90,590 100.00%

District 27A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kevin M. HarrisWinner Selected
Democratic 2,896 5,690 2,936 261 11,783 97.99%
Other Write-Ins
42 169 30 1 242 2.01%
Totals
2,938 5,859 2,966 262 12,025 100.00%

District 27B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Jeffrie E. Long, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 3,090 5,286 3,559 292 12,227 95.31%
Other Write-Ins
138 378 75 11 602 4.69%
Totals
3,228 5,664 3,634 303 12,829 100.00%

District 27C


Vote for 1


County Break Down (9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Mark N. FisherWinner Selected
Republican 3,367 7,766 2,130 211 13,474 95.67%
Other Write-Ins
157 220 221 12 610 4.33%
Totals
3,524 7,986 2,351 223 14,084 100.00%

District 28


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
James Ashburn
Republican 2,906 9,024 1,708 229 13,867 11.32%
Marquita Bushrod
Republican 2,725 8,172 1,584 192 12,673 10.34%
Tyrone R. Hall
Republican 2,499 7,620 1,403 175 11,697 9.55%
Debra DavisWinner Selected
Democratic 6,342 13,960 7,390 702 28,394 23.17%
Edith J. PattersonWinner Selected
Democratic 6,274 13,541 7,316 661 27,792 22.68%
C. T. WilsonWinner Selected
Democratic 6,392 13,485 7,436 646 27,959 22.82%
Other Write-Ins
32 74 48 6 160 0.13%
Totals
27,170 65,876 26,885 2,611 122,542 100.00%

District 29A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Matt MorganWinner Selected
Republican 3,318 7,608 1,560 177 12,663 97.38%
Other Write-Ins
81 161 86 13 341 2.62%
Totals
3,399 7,769 1,646 190 13,004 100.00%

District 29B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Deb Rey
Republican 1,213 3,308 579 110 5,210 44.07%
Brian CrosbyWinner Selected
Democratic 1,404 3,127 1,798 267 6,596 55.80%
Other Write-Ins
0 12 3 0 15 0.13%
Totals
2,617 6,447 2,380 377 11,821 100.00%

District 29C


Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Todd B. MorganWinner Selected
Republican 2,583 6,341 1,521 159 10,604 61.66%
Bill Bates
Democratic 1,378 2,758 2,241 184 6,561 38.15%
Other Write-Ins
3 21 8 0 32 0.19%
Totals
3,964 9,120 3,770 343 17,197 100.00%

District 30A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Doug Rathell
Republican 2,450 7,309 2,897 292 12,948 20.41%
Rob Seyfferth
Republican 2,056 5,841 2,236 233 10,366 16.34%
Shaneka HensonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,896 7,453 8,408 607 20,364 32.09%
Dana JonesWinner Selected
Democratic 3,725 7,013 8,419 553 19,710 31.06%
Other Write-Ins
7 31 26 2 66 0.10%
Totals
12,134 27,647 21,986 1,687 63,454 100.00%

District 30B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Seth HowardWinner Selected
Republican 2,459 6,154 1,435 186 10,234 56.72%
Courtney L. Buiniskis
Democratic 1,629 2,912 3,095 168 7,804 43.25%
Other Write-Ins
2 3 0 1 6 0.03%
Totals
4,090 9,069 4,530 355 18,044 100.00%

District 31


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Brian A. ChisholmWinner Selected
Republican 4,506 18,737 3,907 420 27,570 21.50%
Nicholaus R. KipkeWinner Selected
Republican 4,555 19,145 4,425 393 28,518 22.24%
Rachel MunozWinner Selected
Republican 4,339 17,485 3,923 370 26,117 20.37%
Kevin Burke
Democratic 3,109 9,031 7,352 461 19,953 15.56%
Milad Pooran
Democratic 2,787 7,464 6,592 370 17,213 13.42%
Travis S. Lerol
Libertarian 1,297 4,486 2,528 198 8,509 6.64%
Other Write-Ins
67 175 111 3 356 0.28%
Totals
20,660 76,523 28,838 2,215 128,236 100.00%

District 32


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Michael Jette
Republican 1,883 7,354 1,774 202 11,213 11.53%
Monica L. W. Smearman
Republican 1,910 7,368 1,898 208 11,384 11.71%
Michele Speakman
Republican 1,876 7,294 1,813 186 11,169 11.49%
J. Sandy BartlettWinner Selected
Democratic 3,708 9,757 6,869 654 20,988 21.59%
Mark S. ChangWinner Selected
Democratic 3,894 10,088 7,098 675 21,755 22.38%
Mike RogersWinner Selected
Democratic 3,692 9,494 6,758 653 20,597 21.19%
Other Write-Ins
18 60 25 4 107 0.11%
Totals
16,981 51,415 26,235 2,582 97,213 100.00%

District 33A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kim Mills
Republican 1,024 2,851 809 81 4,765 32.75%
Andrew C. PruskiWinner Selected
Democratic 2,023 4,194 3,277 278 9,772 67.17%
Other Write-Ins
2 8 1 0 11 0.08%
Totals
3,049 7,053 4,087 359 14,548 100.00%

District 33B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Stuart Michael Schmidt, Jr.Winner Selected
Republican 2,233 6,153 1,936 179 10,501 50.66%
John Wakefield
Democratic 1,908 3,889 4,122 285 10,204 49.23%
Other Write-Ins
4 11 8 1 24 0.12%
Totals
4,145 10,053 6,066 465 20,729 100.00%

District 33C


Vote for 1


County Break Down (16 of 16 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kerry A. Gillespie
Republican 1,517 6,077 1,468 148 9,210 45.84%
Heather A. BagnallWinner Selected
Democratic 1,740 4,727 4,139 254 10,860 54.06%
Other Write-Ins
2 13 3 2 20 0.10%
Totals
3,259 10,817 5,610 404 20,090 100.00%

District 34A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Glen Glass
Republican 2,271 7,000 1,124 322 10,717 23.53%
Teresa Walter
Republican 2,074 5,813 1,081 280 9,248 20.31%
Andre V. Johnson, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 3,192 6,869 2,713 704 13,478 29.59%
Steve JohnsonWinner Selected
Democratic 2,885 5,937 2,576 631 12,029 26.41%
Other Write-Ins
12 39 18 3 72 0.16%
Totals
10,434 25,658 7,512 1,940 45,544 100.00%

District 34B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Susan K. McComasWinner Selected
Republican 2,666 6,713 1,374 341 11,094 60.79%
Gillian A. Miller
Democratic 1,539 3,296 1,869 407 7,111 38.97%
Other Write-Ins
16 23 4 1 44 0.24%
Totals
4,221 10,032 3,247 749 18,249 100.00%

District 35A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Mike GriffithWinner Selected
Republican 5,188 17,627 2,498 675 25,988 53.26%
Teresa ReillyWinner Selected
Republican 4,556 13,899 2,558 648 21,661 44.39%
Other Write-Ins
286 561 243 57 1,147 2.35%
Totals
10,030 32,087 5,299 1,380 48,796 100.00%

District 35B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Kevin Bailey HornbergerWinner Selected
Republican 1,967 7,559 1,196 145 10,867 95.58%
Other Write-Ins
98 276 116 13 503 4.42%
Totals
2,065 7,835 1,312 158 11,370 100.00%

District 36


Vote for up to 3 - No more than 1 per county


County Break Down (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Steve Arentz (Queen Anne's County)Winner Selected
Republican 8,249 22,797 3,857 638 35,541 32.23%
Jeff Ghrist (Caroline County)Winner Selected
Republican 8,243 23,022 3,738 637 35,640 32.32%
Jay A. Jacobs (Kent County)Winner Selected
Republican 8,386 23,212 3,994 657 36,249 32.87%
Other Write-Ins
609 1,441 741 63 2,854 2.59%
Totals
25,487 70,472 12,330 1,995 110,284 100.00%

District 37A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (37 of 37 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Donna Bradshaw
Republican 651 2,509 324 89 3,573 37.88%
Sheree Sample-HughesWinner Selected
Democratic 1,300 2,905 1,339 297 5,841 61.93%
Other Write-Ins
2 14 0 2 18 0.19%
Totals
1,953 5,428 1,663 388 9,432 100.00%

District 37B


Vote for up to 2 - No more than 1 Delegate may be elected from a single county


County Break Down (56 of 56 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Christopher T. Adams (Wicomico County)Winner Selected
Republican 5,000 13,905 2,438 351 21,694 37.32%
Tom Hutchinson (Dorchester County)Winner Selected
Republican 4,899 13,277 2,377 323 20,876 35.91%
Susan E. Delean-Botkin (Talbot County)
Democratic 3,961 6,156 4,712 515 15,344 26.39%
Other Write-Ins
57 112 48 3 220 0.38%
Totals
13,917 33,450 9,575 1,192 58,134 100.00%

District 38A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Charles James OttoWinner Selected
Republican 1,740 7,054 1,013 216 10,023 63.17%
Todd J. Nock
Democratic 882 3,258 1,485 203 5,828 36.73%
Other Write-Ins
2 11 2 0 15 0.09%
Totals
2,624 10,323 2,500 419 15,866 100.00%

District 38B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Carl L. Anderton, Jr.Winner Selected
Republican 1,729 4,790 1,171 336 8,026 94.47%
Other Write-Ins
128 231 83 28 470 5.53%
Totals
1,857 5,021 1,254 364 8,496 100.00%

District 38C


Vote for 1


County Break Down (21 of 21 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Wayne A. HartmanWinner Selected
Republican 3,051 10,625 2,189 333 16,198 97.79%
Other Write-Ins
91 190 72 13 366 2.21%
Totals
3,142 10,815 2,261 346 16,564 100.00%

District 39


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Gabriel AceveroWinner Selected
Democratic 3,686 11,207 7,557 654 23,104 33.04%
Lesley J. LopezWinner Selected
Democratic 3,691 11,350 7,574 667 23,282 33.29%
Kirill ReznikWinner Selected
Democratic 3,638 10,588 7,437 629 22,292 31.87%
Other Write-Ins
180 930 133 16 1,259 1.80%
Totals
11,195 34,075 22,701 1,966 69,937 100.00%

District 40


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (75 of 75 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Zulieka A. Baysmore
Republican 302 1,807 630 113 2,852 4.46%
Marlon D. AmpreyWinner Selected
Democratic 2,633 9,680 6,571 894 19,778 30.96%
Frank M. Conaway, Jr.Winner Selected
Democratic 2,749 9,844 6,528 931 20,052 31.39%
Melissa WellsWinner Selected
Democratic 2,782 10,247 6,874 969 20,872 32.67%
Other Write-Ins
48 167 104 9 328 0.51%
Totals
8,514 31,745 20,707 2,916 63,882 100.00%

District 41


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (58 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Scott Graham
Republican 681 2,397 1,025 137 4,240 5.22%
Dalya AttarWinner Selected
Democratic 5,491 10,579 9,393 975 26,438 32.52%
Tony BridgesWinner Selected
Democratic 5,186 9,652 9,051 893 24,782 30.49%
S. I. "Sandy" RosenbergWinner Selected
Democratic 5,244 9,799 9,655 859 25,557 31.44%
Other Write-Ins
58 136 66 12 272 0.33%
Totals
16,660 32,563 29,190 2,876 81,289 100.00%

District 42A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Nino MangioneWinner Selected
Republican 2,253 7,658 1,904 194 12,009 58.56%
Paul V. Konka
Democratic 1,451 3,351 3,444 229 8,475 41.33%
Other Write-Ins
0 18 4 0 22 0.11%
Totals
3,704 11,027 5,352 423 20,506 100.00%

District 42B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Todd Huff
Republican 941 3,344 1,244 85 5,614 38.62%
Michele GuytonWinner Selected
Democratic 1,191 3,893 3,584 236 8,904 61.25%
Other Write-Ins
0 15 3 1 19 0.13%
Totals
2,132 7,252 4,831 322 14,537 100.00%

District 42C


Vote for 1


County Break Down (14 of 14 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Joshua J. StonkoWinner Selected
Republican 3,306 8,945 1,377 614 14,242 97.61%
Other Write-Ins
61 177 85 26 349 2.39%
Totals
3,367 9,122 1,462 640 14,591 100.00%

District 43A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Gwendolyn O. Butler
Republican 219 864 369 57 1,509 3.62%
Regina T. BoyceWinner Selected
Democratic 3,524 8,245 7,174 845 19,788 47.52%
Elizabeth EmbryWinner Selected
Democratic 3,333 7,465 7,057 714 18,569 44.59%
Renaud Deaundre Brown
Green 214 933 460 84 1,691 4.06%
Other Write-Ins
13 36 31 6 86 0.21%
Totals
7,303 17,543 15,091 1,706 41,643 100.00%

District 43B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Cathi ForbesWinner Selected
Democratic 1,777 4,838 3,945 411 10,971 97.96%
Other Write-Ins
24 163 31 11 229 2.04%
Totals
1,801 5,001 3,976 422 11,200 100.00%

District 44A


Vote for 1


County Break Down (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe
Republican 672 2,540 715 114 4,041 37.50%
Eric EbersoleWinner Selected
Democratic 1,136 3,099 2,282 210 6,727 62.42%
Other Write-Ins
1 6 2 0 9 0.08%
Totals
1,809 5,645 2,999 324 10,777 100.00%

District 44B


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (23 of 23 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Aletheia McCaskillWinner Selected
Democratic 5,001 7,223 5,568 427 18,219 47.40%
Sheila RuthWinner Selected
Democratic 5,231 8,048 5,928 475 19,682 51.21%
Other Write-Ins
128 342 58 4 532 1.38%
Totals
10,360 15,613 11,554 906 38,433 100.00%

District 45


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (66 of 66 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Antonio Barboza
Republican 477 2,200 809 96 3,582 5.44%
Jackie AddisonWinner Selected
Democratic 3,785 9,994 6,497 636 20,912 31.75%
Stephanie SmithWinner Selected
Democratic 3,810 10,082 6,621 648 21,161 32.13%
Caylin YoungWinner Selected
Democratic 3,635 9,482 6,274 572 19,963 30.31%
Other Write-Ins
35 151 51 9 246 0.37%
Totals
11,742 31,909 20,252 1,961 65,864 100.00%

District 46


Vote for up to 3


County Break Down (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Pete Waters
Republican 506 3,712 1,002 272 5,492 7.60%
Luke ClippingerWinner Selected
Democratic 2,436 11,115 7,319 1,292 22,162 30.65%
Mark EdelsonWinner Selected
Democratic 2,463 11,116 7,212 1,312 22,103 30.57%
Robbyn LewisWinner Selected
Democratic 2,458 11,257 7,218 1,341 22,274 30.81%
Other Write-Ins
35 164 57 9 265 0.37%
Totals
7,898 37,364 22,808 4,226 72,296 100.00%

District 47A


Vote for up to 2


County Break Down (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Diana M. FennellWinner Selected
Democratic 1,943 5,248 3,042 388 10,621 48.58%
Robert Julian IveyWinner Selected
Democratic 2,072 5,364 3,209 373 11,018 50.40%
Other Write-Ins
40 125 43 15 223 1.02%
Totals
4,055 10,737 6,294 776 21,862 100.00%

District 47B


Vote for 1


County Break Down (9 of 9 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name Party Early VotingElection DayMail-In BallotProvisional Total Percentage
Deni TaverasWinner Selected
Democratic 493 1,691 958 117 3,259 98.10%
Other Write-Ins
10 40 13 0 63 1.90%
Totals
503 1,731 971 117 3,322 100.00%