Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for Attorney General

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Attorney General


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


(2074 of 2074 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Anthony G. Brown
Democratic
Katie Curran O'Malley
Democratic
Allegany1,2371,775
Anne Arundel25,64725,112
Baltimore City47,46535,542
Baltimore County46,34647,450
Calvert3,9393,662
Caroline708837
Carroll4,6146,964
Cecil1,8292,604
Charles14,3854,753
Dorchester1,0841,221
Frederick10,18612,946
Garrett424757
Harford8,8369,938
Howard18,58721,394
Kent9161,374
Montgomery57,33880,181
Prince George's105,18921,317
Queen Anne's1,4152,147
Saint Mary's3,4973,149
Somerset492468
Talbot1,4062,745
Washington3,0914,426
Wicomico2,9033,137
Worcester1,3352,274
Totals362,869 (55.06%)296,173 (44.94%)