Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2022 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results for Representative in Congress

Last updated: 08/08/2022 11:43:16 AM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Representative in Congress

District 1


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


(312 of 312 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction R. David Harden
Democratic
Heather R. Mizeur
Democratic
Baltimore County1,4203,160
Caroline4181,071
Cecil1,4672,773
Dorchester6781,505
Harford5,67112,119
Kent4631,828
Queen Anne's1,0172,393
Somerset356574
Talbot1,2182,808
Wicomico1,9203,896
Worcester1,0552,422
Totals15,683 (31.22%)34,549 (68.78%)