Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for President of the United States

Last refreshed: 05/18/2024 07:33:35 PM
NR: not reported

President of the United States


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(1957 of 1957 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Nikki R. Haley
Republican
Donald J. Trump
Republican
Allegany7576,095
Anne Arundel8,17323,764
Baltimore City1,1352,788
Baltimore County8,10429,853
Calvert1,6267,143
Caroline3152,215
Carroll3,97914,850
Cecil2,62710,277
Charles1,0734,779
Dorchester2792,306
Frederick3,61114,306
Garrett4993,801
Harford3,69117,642
Howard4,9889,361
Kent3811,342
Montgomery6,71113,626
Prince George's1,8554,733
Queen Anne's1,0544,638
Saint Mary's2,0518,326
Somerset1621,347
Talbot7832,703
Washington1,89411,493
Wicomico8405,037
Worcester8815,005
Totals57,469 (21.69%)207,430 (78.31%)