Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for President of the United States

Last refreshed: 05/31/2024 03:27:47 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

President of the United States

Congressional District 1


Republican Candidates - Vote for 1


(302 of 302 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Nikki R. Haley
Republican
Donald J. Trump
Republican Winner Selected
Baltimore County1,2144,821
Caroline3262,284
Cecil2,95110,859
Dorchester3492,529
Harford4,67519,834
Kent4111,399
Queen Anne's1,1184,788
Somerset1981,527
Talbot9352,911
Wicomico9975,495
Worcester9285,183
Totals14,102 (18.62%)61,630 (81.38%)