Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for U.S. Senator

Last refreshed: 05/18/2024 07:33:35 PM
NR: not reported

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


U.S. Senator


Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1


(1957 of 1957 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Angela Alsobrooks
Democratic
Michael W. Cobb, Sr.
Democratic
Marcellus Crews
Democratic
Brian E. Frydenborg
Democratic
Scottie J. Griffin
Democratic
Robert K. Houton
Democratic
Allegany4242416213212
Anne Arundel23,238382295319330193
Baltimore City46,084620404341424188
Baltimore County44,424866470564673317
Calvert3,4135743525229
Caroline514241213146
Carroll3,9917650898141
Cecil1,2396238356427
Charles11,737132105528043
Dorchester6432119132713
Frederick5,178100911249759
Garrett1381165157
Harford5,46817710110814151
Howard19,084306265304219133
Kent87919510117
Montgomery53,061411315514327262
Prince George's78,650409418216216131
Queen Anne's1,238252118267
Saint Mary's3,1069173628640
Somerset1771874134
Talbot1,3682414112312
Washington1,4315033707129
Wicomico1,24110166246236
Worcester8796338275019
Totals307,605 (53.32%)4,069 (0.71%)2,905 (0.50%)2,996 (0.52%)3,134 (0.54%)1,666 (0.29%)

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Joseph Perez
Democratic
Steven Henry Seuferer
Democratic
David J. Trone
Democratic
Andrew Jaye Wildman
Democratic
Allegany3342,49322
Anne Arundel40311521,163183
Baltimore City62022128,214260
Baltimore County72924639,843481
Calvert47393,68929
Caroline2826264
Carroll80335,83461
Cecil62262,14139
Charles84616,56946
Dorchester1961,01322
Frederick1323213,00252
Garrett1208726
Harford145425,95176
Howard3169616,203138
Kent1059127
Montgomery67615150,534242
Prince George's38822129,227181
Queen Anne's2471,91115
Saint Mary's91663,04538
Somerset834459
Talbot1131,74511
Washington79206,59334
Wicomico57172,70120
Worcester42212,26521
Totals4,096 (0.71%)1,437 (0.25%)246,991 (42.81%)1,997 (0.35%)