Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for Alternate Delegates to the Republican National Convention

Last refreshed: 05/18/2024 07:33:35 PM
NR: not reported

Alternate Delegates to the Republican National Convention

District 1


Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3


(302 of 302 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Lauren Arikan (Trump)
Republican
Casi Boyer (Haley)
Republican
Barry Donadio (Trump)
Republican
Jeffery McBride (Trump)
Republican
Lauren Paige Strauss (Haley)
Republican
Marsha W. Swezey (Haley)
Republican
Baltimore County4,3701,0414,1324,1471,082996
Caroline1,9503061,8961,913302290
Cecil7,7962,4697,2217,7242,4662,222
Dorchester1,9782821,9191,944278255
Harford15,9053,49014,94815,2473,5113,160
Kent1,1963671,1701,190363333
Queen Anne's3,9839813,9613,8971,005930
Somerset1,1861591,1471,177152131
Talbot2,4077062,3472,378736672
Wicomico4,4198184,2904,365855774
Worcester4,3898284,1624,234821756
Totals49,579 (27.77%)11,447 (6.41%)47,193 (26.43%)48,216 (27.01%)11,571 (6.48%)10,519 (5.89%)