Skip to Main Content

Unofficial 2024 Presidential Primary Election Results for Delegates to the Democratic National Convention

Last refreshed: 05/31/2024 03:27:47 PM
NR: not reported
Winner Selected: Denotes Winner of the Election

Results may be displayed in multiple tables based on the number of candidates.


Delegates to the Democratic National Convention

District 1
*Winners based on the Delegate Selection Plan


Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 6


(302 of 302 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Laurie Anne Brittingham (Female) (Biden)
Democratic Winner Selected
Matthew Cody (Male) (Biden)
Democratic Winner Selected
Mike Comeau (Male) (Uncommitted)
Democratic
Michele W. Dappert (Female) (Biden)
Democratic Winner Selected
Mohammad Idrees Munir (Male) (Uncommitted)
Democratic
Connor A. Romblad (Male) (Biden)
Democratic Winner Selected
Baltimore County3,9993,5631,0913,8578043,341
Caroline1,058906218987174810
Cecil3,4923,0338043,2786012,780
Dorchester1,6351,3862591,5302081,279
Harford14,41412,3443,32113,7512,55411,453
Kent1,6981,4912651,5962041,402
Queen Anne's2,9362,5654552,8173462,447
Somerset8016799371184626
Talbot3,3512,9773683,2942902,814
Wicomico4,3563,8266433,9985343,487
Worcester3,2502,8165032,9483472,610
Totals40,990 (17.17%)35,586 (14.91%)8,020 (3.36%)38,767 (16.24%)6,146 (2.57%)33,049 (13.85%)

This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Jurisdiction Sheree Sample-Hughes (Female) (Biden)
Democratic Winner Selected
Jared Schablein (Male) (Biden)
Democratic Winner Selected
Qudrat U. Tariq (Male) (Uncommitted)
Democratic
Baltimore County3,6703,170665
Caroline1,008789132
Cecil3,1252,602487
Dorchester1,8291,206146
Harford13,38711,1492,092
Kent1,5861,368160
Queen Anne's2,7502,349262
Somerset80459347
Talbot3,1962,753215
Wicomico4,7473,496396
Worcester3,0592,611293
Totals39,161 (16.41%)32,086 (13.44%)4,895 (2.05%)