Skip to Main Content

Official 2018 Gubernatorial Primary Election results for State Senator

Last Updated 07/17/2018 03:34:22 PM
NR: not reported
checkmark: Denotes Winner of the Election


State Senator

District 1
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (61 of 61 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
George C. Edwards Winner Selected    
Republican 1,368 8,527 340 10,235 100.0%

District 2
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (48 of 48 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Andrew A. Serafini Winner Selected    
Republican 902 4,805 211 5,918 100.0%

District 3
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Craig Giangrande Winner Selected    
Republican 816 3,956 140 4,912 76.4%
Billy Shreve
Republican 318 1,136 67 1,521 23.6%

District 3
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (43 of 43 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jennifer M. Brannan
Democratic 560 1,867 122 2,549 23.4%
Jennifer Dougherty
Democratic 821 2,638 152 3,611 33.2%
Ronald Nelson Young Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,341 3,193 183 4,717 43.4%

District 4
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Hough Winner Selected    
Republican 1,068 7,531 197 8,796 100.0%

District 4
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jessica Douglass Winner Selected    
Democratic 707 2,774 135 3,616 52.3%
Sabrina Massett
Democratic 737 2,453 110 3,300 47.7%

District 5
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Justin Ready Winner Selected    
Republican 2,210 8,304 231 10,745 100.0%

District 5
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jamie O'Marr Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,187 3,258 177 4,622 100.0%

District 6
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Janice Lee Dymowski
Republican 244 796 35 1,075 24.9%
Johnny R. Salling Winner Selected    
Republican 673 2,505 69 3,247 75.1%

District 6
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Russ "No Tax" Mirabile
Democratic 650 1,963 88 2,701 46.5%
Buddy Staigerwald Winner Selected    
Democratic 816 2,206 81 3,103 53.5%

District 7
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
J. B. Jennings Winner Selected    
Republican 2,715 6,863 179 9,757 100.0%

District 7
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Donna Hines Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,935 4,100 158 6,193 100.0%

District 8
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Christian Miele Winner Selected    
Republican 1,545 3,801 140 5,486 100.0%

District 8
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Max Davidson
Democratic 295 859 41 1,195 12.3%
Katherine Klausmeier Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,315 5,892 288 8,495 87.7%

District 9
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Gail H. Bates Winner Selected    
Republican 1,166 2,961 95 4,222 53.9%
Reid J. Novotny
Republican 704 2,818 83 3,605 46.1%

District 9
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Katie Fry Hester Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,102 6,330 329 9,761 100.0%

District 10
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephanie Boston Winner Selected    
Republican 475 985 52 1,512 100.0%

District 10
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Rob Johnson
Democratic 1,501 1,895 80 3,476 21.9%
Delores G. Kelley Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,558 5,657 294 10,509 66.3%
Lawrence Williams
Democratic 742 1,078 41 1,861 11.7%

District 11
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Sheldon H. Laskin
Democratic 1,441 3,173 262 4,876 29.8%
Bobby A. Zirkin Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,574 7,364 523 11,461 70.2%

District 12
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Joseph D. "Joe" Hooe Winner Selected    
Republican 702 2,247 119 3,068 100.0%

District 12
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Clarence K. Lam Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,358 5,885 415 9,658 72.6%
Mary Kay Sigaty
Democratic 996 2,470 185 3,651 27.4%

District 13
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (47 of 47 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Guy Guzzone Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,092 8,806 387 12,285 100.0%

District 14
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robert Drozd Winner Selected    
Republican 484 1,818 144 2,446 100.0%

District 14
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Craig J. Zucker Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,751 8,799 711 13,261 100.0%

District 15
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
David Wilson Winner Selected    
Republican 456 1,778 182 2,416 100.0%

District 15
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brian J. Feldman Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,213 7,964 830 12,007 86.1%
Hongjun Xin
Democratic 418 1,370 150 1,938 13.9%

District 16
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Marcus Alzona Winner Selected    
Republican 271 1,376 193 1,840 100.0%

District 16
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Susan C. Lee Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,858 13,668 1,927 19,453 100.0%

District 17
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Josephine J. Wang Winner Selected    
Republican 226 1,027 142 1,395 100.0%

District 17
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Cheryl C. Kagan Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,800 7,748 1,037 11,585 100.0%

District 18
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Dana Beyer
Democratic 1,414 4,599 514 6,527 37.0%
Michelle Carhart
Democratic 444 1,726 226 2,396 13.6%
Jeff Waldstreicher Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,080 5,975 640 8,695 49.4%

District 19
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Alirio E. Martinez, Jr. Winner Selected    
Republican 299 1,374 185 1,858 100.0%

District 19
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ben Kramer Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,363 9,321 1,055 13,739 100.0%

District 20
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Dwight Patel Winner Selected    
Republican 151 479 81 711 100.0%

District 20
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Will Smith Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,966 10,750 1,180 16,896 100.0%

District 21
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Lee Havis Winner Selected    
Republican 412 1,082 84 1,578 100.0%

District 21
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jim Rosapepe Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,193 6,854 556 10,603 100.0%

District 22
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Paul G. Pinsky Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,024 8,858 512 12,394 100.0%

District 23
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (47 of 47 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Tim Adams
Democratic 3,041 6,021 354 9,416 40.7%
Douglas J. J. Peters Winner Selected    
Democratic 5,124 8,082 485 13,691 59.3%

District 24
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Tiffany Alston
Democratic 1,570 4,387 203 6,160 31.5%
Joanne C. Benson Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,581 6,162 487 10,230 52.3%
Everett D. Browning, Sr.
Democratic 901 2,106 172 3,179 16.2%

District 25
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (39 of 39 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Angela M. Angel
Democratic 2,112 4,942 266 7,320 36.8%
Melony Griffith Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,728 6,841 370 10,939 55.0%
Jonathan Edward Rosero
Democratic 403 1,170 68 1,641 8.2%

District 26
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ike Puzon Winner Selected    
Republican 99 311 29 439 100.0%

District 26
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Obie Patterson Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,244 6,907 365 11,516 58.1%
Jamila J. Woods
Democratic 2,430 5,605 286 8,321 41.9%

District 27
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Roussan "Rou" Etienne, Jr.
Republican 243 1,101 38 1,382 22.0%
Jesse Allen Peed Winner Selected    
Republican 910 3,842 153 4,905 78.0%

District 27
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Tommi Makila
Democratic 1,092 3,167 161 4,420 28.2%
Thomas V. Mike Miller, Jr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,048 7,762 417 11,227 71.8%

District 28
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
John Leonard Winner Selected    
Republican 542 2,218 87 2,847 100.0%

District 28
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Arthur Ellis Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,003 6,043 263 8,309 52.0%
Mac Middleton
Democratic 1,896 5,499 268 7,663 48.0%

District 29
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jack Bailey Winner Selected    
Republican 731 3,459 149 4,339 54.7%
Steve Waugh
Republican 689 2,718 180 3,587 45.3%

District 29
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Thomas Brewer Winner Selected    
Democratic 991 3,822 300 5,113 100.0%

District 30
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ron George Winner Selected    
Republican 1,662 3,746 205 5,613 100.0%

District 30
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Sarah K. Elfreth Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,361 3,805 316 6,482 58.8%
Chrissy Holt
Democratic 1,490 2,837 220 4,547 41.2%

District 31
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bryan W. Simonaire Winner Selected    
Republican 1,332 4,684 184 6,200 100.0%

District 31
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (44 of 44 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Scott Harman Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,435 3,383 226 5,044 100.0%

District 32
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Maureen Bryant
Republican 388 1,232 61 1,681 48.9%
John Grasso Winner Selected    
Republican 493 1,201 60 1,754 51.1%

District 32
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Pamela Beidle Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,109 4,972 302 7,383 100.0%

District 33
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Edward R. Reilly Winner Selected    
Republican 2,589 5,788 242 8,619 100.0%

District 33
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Eve Hurwitz Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,042 5,300 395 8,737 100.0%

District 34
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bob Cassilly Winner Selected    
Republican 1,635 4,160 174 5,969 100.0%

District 34
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mary-Dulany James Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,862 3,779 171 5,812 74.1%
Barbara Osborn Kreamer
Democratic 698 1,248 81 2,027 25.9%

District 35
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jason C. Gallion Winner Selected    
Republican 1,721 6,158 185 8,064 100.0%

District 36
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen S. Hershey, Jr. Winner Selected    
Republican 2,731 6,272 233 9,236 100.0%

District 36
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Heather Lynette Sinclair Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,988 3,471 245 5,704 100.0%

District 37
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (82 of 82 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Adelaide "Addie" Eckardt Winner Selected    
Republican 2,010 5,684 295 7,989 100.0%

District 37
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (82 of 82 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Holly Wright Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,147 4,196 340 6,683 100.0%

District 38
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (68 of 68 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mary Beth Carozza Winner Selected    
Republican 1,825 5,970 300 8,095 100.0%

District 38
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (68 of 68 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jim Mathias Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,535 4,120 263 5,918 100.0%

District 39
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Al Phillips Winner Selected    
Republican 236 1,054 97 1,387 100.0%

District 39
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Nancy J. King Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,175 6,673 473 9,321 100.0%

District 40
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (56 of 56 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Antonio Hayes Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,485 6,001 434 7,920 65.4%
Barbara A. Robinson
Democratic 995 2,955 235 4,185 34.6%

District 41
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (50 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jill P. Carter Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,727 5,741 599 10,067 54.9%
J.D. Merrill
Democratic 2,272 4,428 397 7,097 38.7%
Nathaniel T. Oaks
Democratic 391 715 62 1,168 6.4%

District 42
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chris West Winner Selected    
Republican 1,356 5,154 288 6,798 100.0%

District 42
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (46 of 46 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robbie Leonard Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,773 4,866 327 6,966 59.5%
Gretchen Maneval
Democratic 1,110 3,345 280 4,735 40.5%

District 43
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Joan Carter Conway
Democratic 2,975 5,658 569 9,202 48.7%
Mary Washington Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,486 6,661 547 9,694 51.3%

District 44
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Victor Clark, Jr. Winner Selected    
Republican 266 778 32 1,076 100.0%

District 44
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Aletheia McCaskill
Democratic 1,700 3,084 171 4,955 32.7%
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,494 6,388 335 10,217 67.3%

District 45
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (58 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Cory V. McCray Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,095 5,327 313 7,735 58.4%
Nathaniel J. McFadden
Democratic 1,239 4,025 239 5,503 41.6%

District 46
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (53 of 53 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Christine Digman Winner Selected    
Republican 95 639 40 774 100.0%

District 46
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (53 of 53 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bill Ferguson Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,798 7,288 486 9,572 100.0%

District 47
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Fred Price, Jr. Winner Selected    
Republican 36 214 16 266 100.0%

District 47
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Malcolm Augustine Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,750 5,758 333 7,841 84.1%
Adrian Petrus
Democratic 302 1,100 76 1,478 15.9%