Skip to Main Content

Official 2018 Gubernatorial Primary Election results for House of Delegates

Last Updated 07/17/2018 03:34:33 PM
NR: not reported
checkmark: Denotes Winner of the Election


House of Delegates

District 1A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (24 of 24 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Wendell R. Beitzel Winner Selected    
Republican 561 2,692 87 3,340 74.0%
James M. Virts, Jr.
Republican 254 889 29 1,172 26.0%

District 1A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (24 of 24 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Dreisbach Winner Selected    
Democratic 278 782 38 1,098 100.0%

District 1B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jason C. Buckel Winner Selected    
Republican 270 2,816 110 3,196 100.0%

District 1B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (19 of 19 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Penny Lyn Walker Winner Selected    
Democratic 194 1,314 72 1,580 100.0%

District 1C
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Nicole Alt-Myers
Republican 127 1,028 43 1,198 32.7%
Jordan Lysczek
Republican 40 229 9 278 7.6%
Mike McKay Winner Selected    
Republican 264 1,849 80 2,193 59.8%

District 2A
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Neil C. Parrott Winner Selected    
Republican 631 3,844 132 4,607 53.4%
William Joseph Wivell Winner Selected    
Republican 569 3,332 118 4,019 46.6%

District 2B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Paul D. Corderman Winner Selected    
Republican 233 847 64 1,144 100.0%

District 2B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Peter E. Perini, Sr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 322 1,128 74 1,524 100.0%

District 3A
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mike Bowersox Winner Selected    
Republican 647 2,052 102 2,801 52.5%
James Dvorak Winner Selected    
Republican 570 1,864 99 2,533 47.5%

District 3A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (25 of 25 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Carol L. Krimm Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,375 2,923 162 4,460 37.5%
Ryan Trout
Democratic 486 1,442 106 2,034 17.1%
Karen Lewis Young Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,557 3,623 213 5,393 45.4%

District 3B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
William "Bill" Folden Winner Selected    
Republican 301 2,088 59 2,448 100.0%

District 3B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ken Kerr Winner Selected    
Democratic 564 2,206 103 2,873 100.0%

District 4
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Barrie S. Ciliberti Winner Selected    
Republican 853 6,009 156 7,018 32.2%
Dan Cox Winner Selected    
Republican 957 6,599 172 7,728 35.5%
Jesse T. Pippy Winner Selected    
Republican 872 6,018 162 7,052 32.4%

District 4
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (38 of 38 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ysela Bravo Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,215 4,260 193 5,668 34.8%
Lois Jarman Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,254 4,303 198 5,755 35.3%
Darrin Ryan Smith Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,011 3,678 171 4,860 29.8%

District 5
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
David Ellin
Republican 829 3,257 90 4,176 13.5%
Susan Krebs Winner Selected    
Republican 1,989 7,362 215 9,566 31.0%
April Rose Winner Selected    
Republican 1,781 6,396 173 8,350 27.0%
Haven Shoemaker Winner Selected    
Republican 1,828 6,805 178 8,811 28.5%

District 5
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (29 of 29 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Emily Shank Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,223 3,352 183 4,758 100.0%

District 6
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robin L. Grammer Winner Selected    
Republican 652 2,246 65 2,963 26.8%
Bob Long Winner Selected    
Republican 739 2,568 73 3,380 30.6%
Ric Metzgar Winner Selected    
Republican 735 2,541 78 3,354 30.4%
Jake Mohorovic
Republican 302 1,003 40 1,345 12.2%

District 6
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (30 of 30 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan H. Campbell
Democratic 448 1,188 56 1,692 12.2%
Nicholas C. D'Adamo, Jr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 914 2,580 97 3,591 25.8%
Diane DeCarlo Winner Selected    
Democratic 842 2,327 113 3,282 23.6%
Justin Holliday
Democratic 560 1,325 53 1,938 13.9%
Megan Ann Mioduszewski Winner Selected    
Democratic 871 2,435 92 3,398 24.4%

District 7
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Lauren Arikan Winner Selected    
Republican 933 3,189 51 4,173 13.6%
Joshua Barlow
Republican 431 1,081 36 1,548 5.1%
Russ English, Jr.
Republican 72 291 11 374 1.2%
Michael A. Geppi
Republican 546 1,466 32 2,044 6.7%
Norm Gifford
Republican 51 161 7 219 0.7%
Rick Impallaria Winner Selected    
Republican 1,422 2,983 89 4,494 14.7%
Tammy Larkin
Republican 448 1,457 29 1,934 6.3%
Trevor Leach
Republican 34 109 5 148 0.5%
Bill Paulshock
Republican 807 2,022 40 2,869 9.4%
Aaron Penman
Republican 959 2,210 47 3,216 10.5%
David Seman
Republican 633 1,319 29 1,981 6.5%
Angela Sudano-Marcellino
Republican 128 366 4 498 1.6%
Kathy Szeliga Winner Selected    
Republican 2,018 4,984 125 7,127 23.3%

District 7
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Allison Berkowitz Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,814 3,846 154 5,814 54.3%
Gordon Koerner Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,561 3,208 124 4,893 45.7%

District 8
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ben Boehl
Republican 327 882 35 1,244 8.8%
Joseph C. Boteler, III Winner Selected    
Republican 866 2,059 83 3,008 21.2%
Joe Cluster Winner Selected    
Republican 1,034 2,443 81 3,558 25.1%
Kevin Leary
Republican 432 1,111 46 1,589 11.2%
Joe Norman Winner Selected    
Republican 809 1,744 56 2,609 18.4%
Norma Secoura
Republican 463 1,272 51 1,786 12.6%
Jared Wineberg
Republican 98 290 13 401 2.8%

District 8
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Harry Bhandari Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,586 4,179 176 5,941 28.1%
Eric Bromwell Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,916 4,471 208 6,595 31.2%
Carl Jackson Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,439 3,617 190 5,246 24.8%
Joe Werner
Democratic 920 2,299 116 3,335 15.8%

District 9A
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Trent Kittleman Winner Selected    
Republican 1,123 3,983 116 5,222 51.7%
Warren E. Miller Winner Selected    
Republican 1,012 3,752 109 4,873 48.3%

District 9A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Steven M. Bolen Winner Selected    
Democratic 846 1,899 103 2,848 30.3%
Michael David Gross
Democratic 426 1,218 52 1,696 18.0%
Natalie Ziegler Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,355 3,352 153 4,860 51.7%

District 9B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bob Flanagan Winner Selected    
Republican 569 1,002 39 1,610 100.0%

District 9B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Daniel Medinger
Democratic 634 995 60 1,689 34.4%
Courtney Watson Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,216 1,916 96 3,228 65.6%

District 10
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Tyrone Brown, Sr.
Republican 199 392 16 607 16.8%
George H. Harman Winner Selected    
Republican 354 752 32 1,138 31.5%
Matthew Kaliszak Winner Selected    
Republican 277 595 28 900 24.9%
Brian Marcos Winner Selected    
Republican 302 640 27 969 26.8%

District 10
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Benjamin Brooks Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,242 5,109 236 9,587 24.7%
Nathaniel M. Costley, Sr.
Democratic 802 1,060 52 1,914 4.9%
Jay Jalisi Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,795 5,753 242 10,790 27.8%
Adrienne A. Jones Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,955 5,752 298 11,005 28.4%
Lauren Lipscomb
Democratic 1,835 2,600 153 4,588 11.8%
Jordan F. Porompyae
Democratic 402 472 29 903 2.3%

District 11
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan Porter Winner Selected    
Republican 613 2,076 113 2,802 100.0%

District 11
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Amy Blank
Democratic 1,760 4,205 287 6,252 15.0%
Jon S. Cardin Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,076 6,258 496 9,830 23.6%
Linda Dorsey-Walker
Democratic 1,069 2,126 130 3,325 8.0%
Shelly Hettleman Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,550 7,065 543 11,158 26.8%
Kate Skovron
Democratic 353 792 55 1,200 2.9%
Dana Stein Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,210 6,178 505 9,893 23.7%

District 12
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bob Cockey Winner Selected    
Republican 593 1,877 98 2,568 33.0%
Melanie Harris Winner Selected    
Republican 627 1,994 103 2,724 35.0%
Michael Russell Winner Selected    
Republican 569 1,829 90 2,488 32.0%

District 12
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jonathan Bratt
Democratic 194 556 43 793 2.4%
Dario J. Broccolino
Democratic 603 1,190 103 1,896 5.7%
Eric Ebersole Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,313 5,616 397 9,326 28.1%
Jessica Feldmark Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,390 4,405 309 7,104 21.4%
Malcolm J. Heflin
Democratic 226 613 53 892 2.7%
Terri Hill Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,502 5,980 438 9,920 29.9%
James Howard
Democratic 355 861 67 1,283 3.9%
Mark Weaver
Democratic 598 1,266 79 1,943 5.9%

District 13
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (47 of 47 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chris Yates Winner Selected    
Republican 453 2,000 62 2,515 100.0%

District 13
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (47 of 47 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Vanessa Atterbeary Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,844 7,664 348 10,856 32.7%
Shane Pendergrass Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,688 7,036 296 10,020 30.2%
Larry Pretlow, II
Democratic 705 2,301 104 3,110 9.4%
Jen Terrasa Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,401 6,479 289 9,169 27.7%

District 14
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kevin Dorrance Winner Selected    
Republican 430 1,622 131 2,183 32.2%
Patricia Fenati Winner Selected    
Republican 492 1,750 145 2,387 35.2%
Michael A. Ostroff Winner Selected    
Republican 445 1,634 133 2,212 32.6%

District 14
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Anne R. Kaiser Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,405 7,818 622 11,845 33.3%
Eric Luedtke Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,908 6,079 511 9,498 26.7%
Pamela Queen Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,219 7,378 601 11,198 31.5%
Paul Ransom
Democratic 769 2,152 143 3,064 8.6%

District 15
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Laurie Halverson Winner Selected    
Republican 447 1,701 168 2,316 34.6%
Harvey Jacobs Winner Selected    
Republican 423 1,634 159 2,216 33.1%
Marc A. King Winner Selected    
Republican 414 1,595 155 2,164 32.3%

District 15
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Anis Ahmed
Democratic 426 1,535 136 2,097 5.7%
Kathleen Dumais Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,347 5,283 577 8,207 22.4%
David Fraser-Hidalgo Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,776 4,006 424 6,206 16.9%
Amy Frieder
Democratic 1,373 3,569 347 5,289 14.4%
Hamza Sarwar Khan
Democratic 295 869 98 1,262 3.4%
Kevin Mack
Democratic 1,215 2,773 269 4,257 11.6%
Tony Puca
Democratic 193 516 67 776 2.1%
Lily Qi Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,624 4,464 480 6,568 17.9%
Andy Van Wye
Democratic 476 1,455 101 2,032 5.5%

District 16
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bill Day Winner Selected    
Republican 278 1,456 208 1,942 100.0%

District 16
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jordan Cooper
Democratic 584 2,708 321 3,613 6.5%
Nuchhi Currier
Democratic 308 1,622 200 2,130 3.8%
Joseph Aloysius Hennessey
Democratic 190 852 142 1,184 2.1%
Ariana Kelly Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,501 8,424 1,264 12,189 21.8%
Marc Korman Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,909 9,272 1,412 13,593 24.3%
Marc Lande
Democratic 103 401 59 563 1.0%
Sara Love Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,294 7,891 1,109 11,294 20.2%
Samir Paul
Democratic 2,407 7,896 983 11,286 20.2%

District 17
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
George Ivan Hernandez Winner Selected    
Republican 215 1,009 137 1,361 100.0%

District 17
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Esam Al-Shareffi
Democratic 344 1,182 152 1,678 5.1%
Kumar P. Barve Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,253 5,595 706 8,554 25.9%
Jim Gilchrist Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,631 4,442 631 6,704 20.3%
Julian Haffner
Democratic 1,161 2,870 353 4,384 13.3%
Julie Palakovich Carr Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,103 5,312 728 8,143 24.7%
Rebecca Smondrowski
Democratic 803 2,445 303 3,551 10.8%

District 18
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Linda Willard Winner Selected    
Republican 187 902 131 1,220 100.0%

District 18
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (33 of 33 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Al Carr Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,512 6,867 822 10,201 22.2%
Ron Franks
Democratic 303 1,046 144 1,493 3.2%
Mila Johns
Democratic 860 2,969 338 4,167 9.1%
Helga Luest
Democratic 290 959 138 1,387 3.0%
Leslie Milano
Democratic 1,352 4,674 484 6,510 14.2%
Joel Rubin
Democratic 1,228 3,563 359 5,150 11.2%
Emily Shetty Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,066 6,317 641 9,024 19.6%
Jared Solomon Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,920 5,574 573 8,067 17.5%

District 19
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Helen Domenici Winner Selected    
Republican 279 1,192 172 1,643 31.6%
Dave Pasti Winner Selected    
Republican 300 1,393 172 1,865 35.8%
Martha Schaerr Winner Selected    
Republican 286 1,235 178 1,699 32.6%

District 19
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brian Crider
Democratic 771 2,266 250 3,287 8.7%
Charlotte Crutchfield Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,866 4,300 615 6,781 17.9%
Bonnie Cullison Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,063 5,146 630 7,839 20.7%
Marlin Jenkins
Democratic 1,237 3,294 305 4,836 12.8%
Maricé Ivette Morales
Democratic 1,540 3,952 426 5,918 15.6%
Vaughn Stewart Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,539 4,400 424 6,363 16.8%
Carl Ward
Democratic 353 1,477 138 1,968 5.2%
Jade Wiles, Jr.
Democratic 212 643 73 928 2.4%

District 20
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (27 of 27 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Fatmata Barrie
Democratic 1,235 2,770 311 4,316 8.7%
Lorig Charkoudian Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,897 5,767 592 9,256 18.7%
Malik Lendzondzo
Democratic 349 754 93 1,196 2.4%
David Moon Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,133 8,853 988 13,974 28.2%
Darian Unger
Democratic 2,083 4,589 454 7,126 14.4%
Jheanelle Wilkins Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,609 7,578 773 11,960 24.1%
George Zokle
Democratic 565 1,045 141 1,751 3.5%

District 21
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Chike Anyanwu Winner Selected    
Republican 347 861 66 1,274 46.1%
Richard Douglas Winner Selected    
Republican 397 1,022 73 1,492 53.9%

District 21
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (34 of 34 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ben Barnes Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,352 4,731 366 7,449 25.5%
Matt Dernoga
Democratic 1,543 3,552 221 5,316 18.2%
Mary A. Lehman Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,765 3,503 270 5,538 18.9%
James E. McDowell, Jr.
Democratic 260 680 87 1,027 3.5%
Joseline Peña-Melnyk Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,749 5,587 434 8,770 30.0%
Brencis Smith
Democratic 372 717 80 1,169 4.0%

District 22
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Winnie Obike Winner Selected    
Republican 90 403 36 529 100.0%

District 22
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (45 of 45 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Tawanna P. Gaines Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,264 5,989 362 8,615 25.0%
Anne Healey Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,803 4,770 280 6,853 19.9%
Ashanti Martinez
Democratic 756 2,586 144 3,486 10.1%
Alonzo T. Washington Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,698 7,637 404 10,739 31.2%
Nicole A. Williams
Democratic 1,180 3,377 204 4,761 13.8%

District 23A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (16 of 16 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kathleen Kositzky Crank Winner Selected    
Republican 101 315 13 429 100.0%

District 23A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (16 of 16 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Shabnam Ahmed
Democratic 619 1,853 84 2,556 45.4%
Kevin Samuel Thomas
Democratic 132 322 22 476 8.5%
Geraldine Valentino-Smith Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,068 1,439 91 2,598 46.1%

District 23B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Caleb L. Gilchrist
Democratic 361 983 76 1,420 4.7%
Marvin E. Holmes, Jr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,225 4,760 302 8,287 27.5%
Paul Manicone
Democratic 227 491 35 753 2.5%
Pennie Parker
Democratic 289 758 59 1,106 3.7%
Denise Tyler
Democratic 1,105 1,902 125 3,132 10.4%
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr.
Democratic 2,365 3,937 217 6,519 21.7%
Ron Watson Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,475 5,118 276 8,869 29.5%

District 24
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (42 of 42 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Erek L. Barron Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,459 6,057 423 9,939 20.3%
Sia Finoh
Democratic 522 1,763 120 2,405 4.9%
Andrea Fletcher Harrison Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,465 4,348 298 7,111 14.5%
Marnitta L. King
Democratic 876 2,472 133 3,481 7.1%
Jazz Lewis Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,112 5,049 352 8,513 17.4%
Delaneo Miller
Democratic 301 811 54 1,166 2.4%
Maurice Simpson, Jr.
Democratic 1,170 2,396 160 3,726 7.6%
Joyce Starks
Democratic 479 1,206 95 1,780 3.6%
LaTasha R. Ward
Democratic 1,718 3,743 224 5,685 11.6%
Donjuan "DJ" Williams
Democratic 561 1,156 72 1,789 3.7%
Michelle R. Wright
Democratic 880 2,292 125 3,297 6.7%

District 25
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (39 of 39 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Darryl Barnes Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,431 8,162 457 13,050 26.5%
Wala Blegay
Democratic 2,025 4,005 187 6,217 12.6%
Nick Charles Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,768 5,285 277 8,330 16.9%
Maurice Culbreath
Democratic 619 1,337 85 2,041 4.1%
Dereck E. Davis Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,189 7,527 436 12,152 24.7%
Sherman R. Hardy
Democratic 600 1,527 73 2,200 4.5%
Stanley Onye
Democratic 596 1,408 66 2,070 4.2%
Kent Roberson
Democratic 797 2,224 105 3,126 6.4%

District 26
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Sean Chao
Democratic 485 1,243 84 1,812 3.8%
Diedra Henry-Spires
Democratic 992 1,818 102 2,912 6.0%
Leonard "Lennie" Moses
Democratic 1,096 2,280 99 3,475 7.2%
Sade Oshinubi
Democratic 1,328 2,716 109 4,153 8.6%
David Sloan
Democratic 1,624 2,690 116 4,430 9.2%
Veronica Turner Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,662 6,205 330 10,197 21.1%
Kris Valderrama Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,490 5,802 298 9,590 19.8%
Jay Walker Winner Selected    
Democratic 4,305 7,093 351 11,749 24.3%

District 27A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Lynn Jackson
Democratic 332 1,015 61 1,408 19.6%
Ronald McDaniel, Jr.
Democratic 121 350 16 487 6.8%
Susie Proctor Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,155 2,679 137 3,971 55.4%
Joe Spears, Jr.
Democratic 376 888 38 1,302 18.2%

District 27B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Philip A. Parenti
Republican 186 877 32 1,095 43.6%
Michael A. Thomas Winner Selected    
Republican 256 1,122 37 1,415 56.4%

District 27B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (12 of 12 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael A. Jackson Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,324 3,388 163 4,875 100.0%

District 27C
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mark N. Fisher Winner Selected    
Republican 688 2,727 94 3,509 100.0%

District 27C
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (11 of 11 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jason T. Fowler Winner Selected    
Democratic 594 1,816 98 2,508 100.0%

District 28
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Dave Campbell Winner Selected    
Republican 317 1,352 60 1,729 23.0%
Jim Crawford Winner Selected    
Republican 374 1,727 65 2,166 28.8%
Bill Dotson Winner Selected    
Republican 508 2,047 70 2,625 34.9%
Vanessa Jones
Republican 182 774 40 996 13.3%

District 28
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
John Coller
Democratic 1,046 2,850 147 4,043 10.7%
Debra Davis Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,952 6,471 302 8,725 23.1%
Edward Holland
Democratic 1,304 3,115 142 4,561 12.1%
Edith J. Patterson Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,667 7,354 325 10,346 27.4%
C. T. Wilson Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,510 7,246 297 10,053 26.6%

District 29A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Matt Morgan Winner Selected    
Republican 479 1,884 83 2,446 100.0%

District 29A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Roberta Miles Loker Winner Selected    
Democratic 358 1,121 107 1,586 100.0%

District 29B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Deb Rey Winner Selected    
Republican 237 1,128 48 1,413 100.0%

District 29B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brian M. Crosby Winner Selected    
Democratic 271 1,304 85 1,660 100.0%

District 29C
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Gerald W. "Jerry" Clark Winner Selected    
Republican 431 2,086 140 2,657 100.0%

District 29C
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Julia Margaret Nichols Winner Selected    
Democratic 401 1,534 117 2,052 100.0%

District 30A
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
B. Darren Burns
Republican 321 704 39 1,064 19.8%
Chelsea Gill Winner Selected    
Republican 388 820 56 1,264 23.6%
Bob O'Shea Winner Selected    
Republican 607 1,407 77 2,091 39.0%
Doug Rathell
Republican 257 647 41 945 17.6%

District 30A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (32 of 32 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Aron Axe
Democratic 938 1,691 144 2,773 19.1%
Mike Busch Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,133 3,378 321 5,832 40.2%
Alice Cain Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,378 2,458 217 4,053 28.0%
Mary Reese
Democratic 670 1,052 119 1,841 12.7%

District 30B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Seth Howard Winner Selected    
Republican 532 1,238 48 1,818 73.4%
Tom Walters
Republican 195 439 24 658 26.6%

District 30B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Susan Cochran
Democratic 334 584 30 948 35.9%
Mike Shay Winner Selected    
Democratic 486 911 32 1,429 54.2%
Carmen Skarlupka
Democratic 80 171 10 261 9.9%

District 31A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brooks Bennett Winner Selected    
Republican 237 662 20 919 100.0%

District 31A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ned Carey Winner Selected    
Democratic 573 1,154 84 1,811 100.0%

District 31B
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Brian Chisholm Winner Selected    
Republican 857 3,135 127 4,119 38.9%
Nicholaus R. Kipke Winner Selected    
Republican 977 3,476 126 4,579 43.2%
John R. Leopold
Republican 195 801 34 1,030 9.7%
David Therrien
Republican 144 697 22 863 8.1%

District 31B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Harry E. Freeman Winner Selected    
Democratic 783 1,993 118 2,894 47.6%
Karen Patricia Simpson Winner Selected    
Democratic 874 2,181 129 3,184 52.4%

District 32
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Mark E. Bailey Winner Selected    
Republican 629 1,729 89 2,447 29.9%
Patty Ewing Winner Selected    
Republican 785 2,150 114 3,049 37.2%
Tim Walters Winner Selected    
Republican 692 1,908 101 2,701 33.0%

District 32
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (41 of 41 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Patrick Armstrong
Democratic 492 1,356 91 1,939 9.4%
J. Sandy Bartlett Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,312 2,748 140 4,200 20.4%
Mark S. Chang Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,309 3,107 175 4,591 22.3%
Jenese Jones
Democratic 766 1,764 109 2,639 12.8%
Derek Kent
Democratic 398 1,104 81 1,583 7.7%
Mike Rogers Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,250 2,412 133 3,795 18.4%
Theodore Sophocleus
Democratic 541 1,241 81 1,863 9.0%

District 33
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Tom Angelis
Republican 376 794 44 1,214 4.8%
Stacie MacDonald
Republican 1,115 2,719 91 3,925 15.4%
Michael Edward Malone Winner Selected    
Republican 1,576 3,436 133 5,145 20.2%
Tony McConkey Winner Selected    
Republican 1,274 2,848 127 4,249 16.7%
Connor McCoy
Republican 232 528 38 798 3.1%
Sid Saab Winner Selected    
Republican 2,074 4,569 156 6,799 26.7%
Jerry Walker
Republican 1,026 2,175 103 3,304 13.0%

District 33
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Heather Bagnall Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,840 4,927 366 8,133 33.7%
Tracie Cramer Hovermale Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,797 4,785 356 7,938 32.9%
Pam Luby Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,837 4,889 352 8,078 33.5%

District 34A
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
R. Douglas Anstine
Republican 37 127 3 167 3.2%
Glen Glass Winner Selected    
Republican 444 1,266 48 1,758 33.3%
J.D. Russell Winner Selected    
Republican 479 1,194 30 1,703 32.2%
Monica A. Worrell
Republican 443 1,179 36 1,658 31.4%

District 34A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Sarahia Benn
Democratic 750 1,323 50 2,123 26.2%
Steve Johnson Winner Selected    
Democratic 746 1,392 52 2,190 27.0%
Mary Ann Lisanti Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,228 2,470 96 3,794 46.8%

District 34B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jan Marie Christensen
Republican 142 390 10 542 15.9%
Susan K. McComas Winner Selected    
Republican 321 715 60 1,096 32.1%
James V. "Capt'n Jim" McMahan
Republican 235 482 19 736 21.6%
Walter "Butch" Tilley
Republican 256 746 35 1,037 30.4%

District 34B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (15 of 15 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jeff Dinger Winner Selected    
Democratic 658 1,295 100 2,053 100.0%

District 35A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kevin Bailey Hornberger Winner Selected    
Republican 405 1,513 65 1,983 100.0%

District 35A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (13 of 13 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jobeth Rocky Bowers Winner Selected    
Democratic 349 914 55 1,318 100.0%

District 35B
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Andrew Cassilly Winner Selected    
Republican 1,313 4,623 127 6,063 52.1%
Teresa Reilly Winner Selected    
Republican 1,214 4,243 116 5,573 47.9%

District 35B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (28 of 28 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ronnie Teitler Davis Winner Selected    
Democratic 787 2,093 85 2,965 100.0%

District 36
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3 - No more than 1 per county

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jeff Ghrist
(Caroline County) Winner Selected    
Republican 1,864 4,337 147 6,348 24.4%
Michael D. Smigiel, Jr.
(Cecil County)
Republican 857 2,009 70 2,936 11.3%
Jay A. Jacobs
(Kent County) Winner Selected    
Republican 1,998 4,514 173 6,685 25.7%
Steven James Arentz
(Queen Anne's County) Winner Selected    
Republican 1,725 3,776 140 5,641 21.7%
Rick Bowers
(Queen Anne's County)
Republican 650 1,542 52 2,244 8.6%
Wick Dudley
(Queen Anne's County)
Republican 620 1,433 60 2,113 8.1%

District 36
Caroline County
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Keirien Taylor Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,784 3,134 210 5,128 33.6%

District 36
Cecil County
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michael Ian Welker Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,720 3,053 206 4,979 32.6%

District 36
Queen Anne's County
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (35 of 35 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Crystal Woodward Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,805 3,149 213 5,167 33.8%

District 37A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Frank E. Cooke Winner Selected    
Republican 132 433 39 604 100.0%

District 37A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Charles Cephas, Sr.
Democratic 113 354 70 537 23.5%
Sheree Sample-Hughes Winner Selected    
Democratic 440 1,220 87 1,747 76.5%

District 37B
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2 - No more than 1 Delegate may be elected from a single county

Results by County (51 of 51 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Christopher T. Adams
(Wicomico County) Winner Selected    
Republican 1,128 2,820 154 4,102 29.9%
Mimi Gedamu
(Wicomico County)
Republican 168 483 29 680 5.0%
Keith Graffius
(Dorchester County)
Republican 381 1,572 55 2,008 14.6%
Johnny Mautz
(Talbot County) Winner Selected    
Republican 1,774 4,919 244 6,937 50.5%

District 37B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2 - No more than 1 Delegate may be elected from a single county

Results by County (51 of 51 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Dan O'Hare
(Wicomico County) Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,600 2,816 232 4,648 100.0%

District 38A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Charles James Otto Winner Selected    
Republican 699 2,192 123 3,014 100.0%

District 38A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (31 of 31 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Kirkland J. Hall, Sr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 401 1,231 95 1,727 100.0%

District 38B
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (17 of 17 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Carl Anderton, Jr. Winner Selected    
Republican 273 1,005 67 1,345 100.0%

District 38C
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (20 of 20 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Wayne A. Hartman Winner Selected    
Republican 456 1,476 64 1,996 49.3%
Joe Schanno
Republican 396 1,142 46 1,584 39.1%
Jim Shaffer
Republican 20 109 5 134 3.3%
Ed Tinus
Republican 79 247 7 333 8.2%

District 39
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Verelyn Gibbs Watson Winner Selected    
Republican 237 1,072 105 1,414 100.0%

District 39
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (26 of 26 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Gabriel Acevero Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,192 3,682 242 5,116 20.1%
Bobby Bartlett
Democratic 503 1,869 115 2,487 9.8%
Andy Hoverman
Democratic 252 953 76 1,281 5.0%
Lesley J. Lopez Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,269 3,873 280 5,422 21.3%
Kirill Reznik Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,369 3,442 277 5,088 20.0%
Shane Robinson
Democratic 1,311 3,366 257 4,934 19.4%
Clint Sobratti
Democratic 250 839 50 1,139 4.5%

District 40
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (56 of 56 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Anees Abdul-Rahim
Democratic 225 789 61 1,075 3.5%
Gabriel Auteri
Democratic 543 2,196 166 2,905 9.5%
Terrell Boston-Smith
Democratic 586 2,134 147 2,867 9.4%
Frank M. Conaway, Jr. Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,008 2,995 227 4,230 13.8%
Blair DuCray
Democratic 46 175 19 240 0.8%
Latia Hopkins
Democratic 243 912 76 1,231 4.0%
Sarah Matthews
Democratic 261 1,006 94 1,361 4.4%
Timothy Mercer
Democratic 61 290 19 370 1.2%
Nick Mosby Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,398 4,579 329 6,306 20.6%
Brian Murphy
Democratic 180 671 47 898 2.9%
Sanjay Thomas
Democratic 323 1,249 74 1,646 5.4%
Melissa Wells Winner Selected    
Democratic 848 3,347 228 4,423 14.4%
Westley West
Democratic 748 2,220 131 3,099 10.1%

District 41
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (50 of 50 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Bilal Ali
Democratic 1,940 3,019 235 5,194 11.4%
Dalya Attar Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,087 4,265 421 7,773 17.1%
Tony Bridges Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,773 3,432 271 5,476 12.1%
Richard Bruno
Democratic 812 2,023 161 2,996 6.6%
Angela C. Gibson
Democratic 1,900 3,068 340 5,308 11.7%
Tessa Hill-Aston
Democratic 1,070 1,642 150 2,862 6.3%
Walter J. Horton
Democratic 273 462 38 773 1.7%
George E. Mitchell
Democratic 795 1,178 128 2,101 4.6%
Samuel I. "Sandy" Rosenberg Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,761 4,560 474 7,795 17.2%
Joyce J. Smith
Democratic 908 1,254 129 2,291 5.0%
Sean Stinnett
Democratic 1,026 1,677 103 2,806 6.2%

District 42A
Republican Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen A. McIntire Winner Selected    
Republican 258 790 74 1,122 100.0%

District 42A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (10 of 10 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Stephen Lafferty Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,227 3,045 265 4,537 100.0%

District 42B
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Raymond C. Boccelli
Republican 310 1,263 62 1,635 15.4%
Justin Kinsey
Republican 151 920 36 1,107 10.4%
Nino Mangione Winner Selected    
Republican 893 3,354 142 4,389 41.4%
Tim Robinson Winner Selected    
Republican 704 2,639 128 3,471 32.7%

District 42B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (36 of 36 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Michele Guyton Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,361 4,029 262 5,652 48.4%
Sachin Hebbar Winner Selected    
Democratic 835 2,315 143 3,293 28.2%
Daniel Nemec
Democratic 604 1,976 164 2,744 23.5%

District 43
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (55 of 55 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Curt Anderson Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,796 4,660 430 7,886 17.5%
Regina T. Boyce Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,221 5,227 476 7,924 17.6%
Kelly Fox
Democratic 1,768 3,121 260 5,149 11.4%
Urcille Goddard
Democratic 519 550 53 1,122 2.5%
Nilesh Kalyanaraman
Democratic 1,781 5,287 387 7,455 16.5%
Maggie McIntosh Winner Selected    
Democratic 3,427 7,273 573 11,273 25.0%
Destinee Parker
Democratic 535 1,293 125 1,953 4.3%
Dong Shen
Democratic 603 1,595 125 2,323 5.2%

District 44A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (24 of 24 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Keith E. Haynes Winner Selected    
Democratic 988 2,315 171 3,474 100.0%

District 44B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (18 of 18 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Aaron J. Barnett
Democratic 1,545 1,887 78 3,510 17.8%
Bishop Barry Chapman
Democratic 466 841 49 1,356 6.9%
Aisha Khan
Democratic 1,202 2,783 125 4,110 20.8%
Charles E. Sydnor, III Winner Selected    
Democratic 2,180 3,336 127 5,643 28.6%
Pat Young Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,844 3,114 144 5,102 25.9%

District 45
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (58 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Ronald M. Owens-Bey Winner Selected    
Republican 49 266 21 336 34.2%
Jewel Rucker Winner Selected    
Republican 44 247 17 308 31.3%
Andy Zipay Winner Selected    
Republican 55 266 18 339 34.5%

District 45
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (58 of 58 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
John D. Amankwah
Democratic 140 522 35 697 2.1%
Talmadge Branch Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,756 4,392 246 6,394 19.6%
Rita Church
Democratic 693 1,753 115 2,561 7.8%
Marques Dent
Democratic 781 1,821 103 2,705 8.3%
Cheryl D. Glenn Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,582 3,986 224 5,792 17.8%
Linzy Jackson
Democratic 485 1,297 81 1,863 5.7%
George Johnson
Democratic 141 506 39 686 2.1%
Sharon McCollough
Democratic 655 2,109 122 2,886 8.8%
Andy Pierre
Democratic 130 441 31 602 1.8%
Stephanie Smith Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,179 3,132 175 4,486 13.7%
Caylin Young
Democratic 1,173 2,636 146 3,955 12.1%

District 46
Republican Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (53 of 53 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Jeremy Baron Winner Selected    
Republican 85 567 32 684 49.7%
Nicholas Wentworth Winner Selected    
Republican 83 572 37 692 50.3%

District 46
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 3

Results by County (53 of 53 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Luke Clippinger Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,345 5,242 317 6,904 23.4%
Robbyn Lewis Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,346 5,072 342 6,760 23.0%
Brooke Elizabeth Lierman Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,643 6,483 423 8,549 29.0%
Nate Loewentheil
Democratic 725 3,233 189 4,147 14.1%
Dea Thomas
Democratic 562 2,372 160 3,094 10.5%

District 47A
Democratic Candidates - Vote for up to 2

Results by County (23 of 23 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Diana M. Fennell Winner Selected    
Democratic 1,244 3,736 259 5,239 37.8%
Julian Ivey Winner Selected    
Democratic 976 3,336 192 4,504 32.5%
Jimmy Tarlau
Democratic 1,034 2,868 202 4,104 29.6%

District 47B
Democratic Candidates - Vote for 1

Results by County (7 of 7 election day precincts reported)
This table may scroll left to right depending on the screen size of your device.
Name PartyEarly Voting Election DayAbsentee / ProvisionalTotalPercentage
Robert F. Asprilla
Democratic 10 32 2 44 2.2%
Wanika Fisher Winner Selected    
Democratic 221 897 40 1,158 58.9%
Carlo Sanchez
Democratic 114 615 35 764 38.9%